Ero sivun ”Jokimetsän laulu:Jalava Lomake” versioiden välillä
Kohteesta ExcaliburWiki
Siirry navigaatioonSiirry hakuun| Rivi 29: | Rivi 29: | ||
| '''Thrown''' || {{WWDots0}} || '''Resistance''' || {{WWDots3}} || Medicine || {{WWDots2}} | | '''Thrown''' || {{WWDots0}} || '''Resistance''' || {{WWDots3}} || Medicine || {{WWDots2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''War''' || {{WWDots2}} || Survival || {{WWDots2}} || '''Occult''' || {{ | + | | '''War''' || {{WWDots2}} || Survival || {{WWDots2}} || '''Occult''' || {{WWDots4}} |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
! colspan=2 | Night || colspan=2 | Eclipse || colspan=2 | Other | ! colspan=2 | Night || colspan=2 | Eclipse || colspan=2 | Other | ||
| Rivi 209: | Rivi 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spirit-Detecting Glance || Occult || 3m || Scene || Refl || || See, hear, smell and feel dematerialized creatures || <small>221</small> | | Spirit-Detecting Glance || Occult || 3m || Scene || Refl || || See, hear, smell and feel dematerialized creatures || <small>221</small> | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Spirit-Cutting Attack || Occult || 1m || Instant || Suppl || Obv || Hit dematerialized, aggravated damage to spirits || <small>221</small> | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Ghost-Eating Technique || Occult || 2m || Instant || Refl (10) || Obv || Consumes spirit. Transfers 6 motes from spirit to Jalava || <small>221</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || || || <small>#</small> | | || || || || || || || <small>#</small> | ||
Versio 29. lokakuuta 2010 kello 23.38
| Nimi: Laakson Kultainen Jalava, (Kurogu, Nomun klaanista) | Motivaatio: Soturin Tie |
| Kasti: Aamu | Anima: Jalavan kultaiset lehdet ja lopulta itse puu |
Attributes
| Strength | Charisma | Perception | |||
| Dexterity | Manipulation | Intelligence | |||
| Stamina | Appearance | Wits |
Abilities
Combat & Advantages
Excellencies
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||
| MArts | |||||||||||||||||
| MArts |
Charms
| Name | Ability | Cost | Duration | Type | Keywords | Effect | Page |
| Ox-Body x2 | Res | - | - | Perm. | 2 x (One -1 and two -2) | 208 | |
| Graceful Crane Stance | Athl | 3m | Scene | Refl | Keep balance. Keep footing on anything as strong and wide as human hair. | 222 | |
| Fists of Iron Technique | MArts | 1m | Instant | Suppl | +1 acc +2 dam, lethal, can parry lethal attacks | 242 | |
| Sledgehammer Fist Punch | MArts | 3m | Instant | Suppl | Obv | Anima flares. Doubles raw damage against inanimate object | 242 |
| Dragon Coil Technique | MArts | 3m | Until next action | Refl (step 1) | +3 in dice pools to inflict, maintain and control clinch. Clinch crush damage lethal and +3 dam | 242 | |
| Solar Hero Form | MArts | 6m | Scene | Simple | Obv | Kämmeniin syttyy kirkas kalpean kultainen valo, joka hohtaa suljetun nyrkinkin sormien raoista. Spend one mote in step 7 to count the successes of unarmed MArts attack twice for the purposes of determining damage. | 242 |
| Heaven Thunder Hammer | MArts | 3m | Instant | Suppl | Throw enemy backward one yard for each point of pre-soak damage. Striking hard objects causes one die of damage for each yard they otherwise would have travelled. | 242 | |
| Hammer on Iron Technique | MArts | 3m 1wp | Instant | Extra Action | 4 attacks against same target. No multiple action penalties. DV penalty equal to the highest penalty for any one attack. | 243 | |
| Body-Mending Meditation | Res | 10m | Until the day ends | Suppl | Meditate an hour or stunt, roll Sta+Res. Success speeds healing rate by a factor of 10 or helps Wound-Mending Care Techn. | 208 | |
| Integrity-Protecting Prana | Integ | 5m 1wp | One day | Refl | Protects from any Shaping effect that directly alters her mind, body, spirit or traits | 199 | |
| Righteous Warrior Training Method | MArts | 10m 2wp | One week | Simple | Obv Touch Training | Valor, Temperance, Integrity, Strength, Dexterity, Stamina, Athletics, Dodge, Martial Arts or MArts specialty | 198 |
| Spirit-Detecting Glance | Occult | 3m | Scene | Refl | See, hear, smell and feel dematerialized creatures | 221 | |
| Spirit-Cutting Attack | Occult | 1m | Instant | Suppl | Obv | Hit dematerialized, aggravated damage to spirits | 221 |
| Ghost-Eating Technique | Occult | 2m | Instant | Refl (10) | Obv | Consumes spirit. Transfers 6 motes from spirit to Jalava | 221 |
| # |
Combos
| Name | Cost | Charms |
| Invisible Flurry | 2wp 7m+ | Hammer on Iron + Fists of Iron + Excellency |
| Kombo 2 | 1wp 4m+ | Dragon Coil + Fists of Iron + Excellency |
| Kombo 3 | 1wp 4m+ | Sledgehammer Fist + Fist of Iron + Excellency |
Backgrounds
| Resources | Artifact | Followers | |||
| Repussa parin päivän ruuat ja vaihtovaatteet, hieman jadea | Neidon Paita | Legioonakavereita | |||
Merits & Flaws
| Name | Description | Pts | Page |
| Past Lives | Muistaa jonkin verran aiemmista elämistään | 2 | 60 |
| Code of Honor | Soturin Tie (paitsi jos saa epäonnistuttua Conv) | 5 | 71 |
| Enchanting Features | Viehättävät piirteet | 2 | 51 |
| Born to Rule | Luontainen auktoriteetti | 2 | 51 |
| # | # |