Ero sivun ”KoExalted:Halla Lomake” versioiden välillä
Kohteesta ExcaliburWiki
Siirry navigaatioonSiirry hakuun| Rivi 83: | Rivi 83: | ||
| Join combat: 6 Join Debate: 6 | | Join combat: 6 Join Debate: 6 | ||
| colspan=2 | Dying | | colspan=2 | Dying | ||
| − | | align="right" | | + | | align="right" | {{WWBox}} {{WWBox}} {{WWBox}} {{WWBox}} {{WWBox}} |
| Peripheral <small>(Max)</small> 42 <small>(Curr.)</small> ___<small>(Comm.)</small> | | Peripheral <small>(Max)</small> 42 <small>(Curr.)</small> ___<small>(Comm.)</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Rivi 197: | Rivi 197: | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="width: | + | | style="width:17%" | Name |
| − | | <small> | + | | <small>Ability</small> |
| <small>Cost</small> | | <small>Cost</small> | ||
| <small>Duration</small> | | <small>Duration</small> | ||
| <small>Type</small> | | <small>Type</small> | ||
| + | | <small>Keywords</small> | ||
| <small>Effect</small> | | <small>Effect</small> | ||
| + | | <small>Page</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Keen Sight Technique || Per || 3m || Scene || Reflexive || | + | | Keen Sight Technique || Per || 3m || Scene || Reflexive || C-OK || Two bonus successes on Awareness actions || <small>E225-226</small> || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hide of The Cunning Hunter || App || 2m || Indefinite || Reflexive || | + | | Hide of The Cunning Hunter || App || 2m || Indefinite || Reflexive || C-OK || Conceal any distinctive marks || <small>L176</small> || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ox | + | | Ox Body Technique || Sta || - || Permanent || Permanent || Stackable || Four -2 and two Dying health levels || <small>L156</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cobra Hypnotic Method || Cha || 7m || | + | | Cobra Hypnotic Method || Cha || 7m || Ess actions || Simple || C-OK, Obv, Soc || If MDV is less than Cha+[Pre/Per] -> Inactive for Essence actions || <small>L165</small> || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Terrifying Lust Affliction || Cha || 5m || Scene || Supplemental || | + | | Terrifying Lust Affliction || Cha || 5m || Scene || Supplemental || C-OK, Emotion, Soc || Supplements a Social roll to rouse physical craving in one/many targets || <small>L168</small> || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Outworld-Forsaking Stance || Cha || 3m || Instant || Reflexive || | + | | Outworld-Forsaking Stance || Cha || 3m || Instant || Reflexive || C-OK, Holy, Obv, Soc || Against CoD Perfect mental parry or add Cha to physical parry/dodge DV || <small>L165</small> || |
|} | |} | ||
<big><b>Knacks</b></big> | <big><b>Knacks</b></big> | ||
| Rivi 220: | Rivi 222: | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="width: | + | | style="width:17%" | Name |
| − | | <small>Effect</small> | + | | <small>Effect</small> |
| + | | <small>Page</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Humble Mouse Shape || | + | | Humble Mouse Shape || The proper ritual to begin a sacred hunt for small animals || <small>L131</small> || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Changing Plumage Mastery || | + | | Changing Plumage Mastery || Greater control over superficial details like color of fur or feathers, scars, birthmarks, clothes and hair length || <small>L165</small> || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Twin-Faced Hero || | + | | Twin-Faced Hero || Ability to shift gender || <small>L139</small> || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Prey's Skin Disquise || | + | | Prey's Skin Disquise || Sacred hunt for humans, taking on a false human shape costs 1WP || <small>L131</small> || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Life of the Hummingbird || | + | | Life of the Hummingbird || Take a shape without the sacred hunt || <small>L143</small> || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Quicksilver Second Face || | + | | Quicksilver Second Face || Changing shape becomes a Speed 3 action by spending an extra mote || <small>L136</small> || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Deadly Beastman Transformation ||+1 Str, Dex, Sta, Enhanced Hearing & Sight: +2 dice to Awareness checks with these senses, Tail: +2 dice to athletics pools, Fur: +1 dice to Survival pool, +1B / +1L to soak, Claws: Punches and kicks inflict lethal damage, Night Vision | + | | Deadly Beastman Transformation ||+1 Str, Dex, Sta, Enhanced Hearing & Sight: +2 dice to Awareness checks with these senses, Tail: +2 dice to athletics pools, Fur: +1 dice to Survival pool, +1B / +1L to soak, Claws: Punches and kicks inflict lethal damage, Night Vision || <small>L000-000</small> || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Internal Form Mastery || | + | | Internal Form Mastery || May use the higher Dexterity || <small>L136</small> || |
|} | |} | ||
Versio 13. huhtikuuta 2010 kello 18.56
| Nimi: Halla (Ferem Aurora Aesteria) | Motivaatiot: Saada aikaiseksi sivistynyt ja teknologisesti kehittynyt yhteiskunta, joka toimii kestävän kehityksen periaatteiden mukaisesti osana luontoa ja jonka asukkaat ovat tasa-arvoisia ja tulevat toimeen omillaan, ilman ylevöitettyjen apua / Suojella ja miellyttää Aurinkoiskumppania |
| Kasti: Muuttuva Kuu | Anima: Hopeavalkoinen kuuksi ja kärpäksi muuttuva valosärmiö jota ympäröivät tummat violetinsävyiset varjot |
Attributes
| Strength | Charisma | Perception | |||
| Dexterity | Manipulation | Intelligence | |||
| Stamina | Appearance | Wits |
Abilities
Combat & Advantages
Excellencies
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||
| Strength | Charisma | Perception | |||||||||||||||
| Dexterity | Manipulation | Intelligence | |||||||||||||||
| Stamina | Appearance | Wits |
Charms
| Name | Ability | Cost | Duration | Type | Keywords | Effect | Page | |
| Keen Sight Technique | Per | 3m | Scene | Reflexive | C-OK | Two bonus successes on Awareness actions | E225-226 | |
| Hide of The Cunning Hunter | App | 2m | Indefinite | Reflexive | C-OK | Conceal any distinctive marks | L176 | |
| Ox Body Technique | Sta | - | Permanent | Permanent | Stackable | Four -2 and two Dying health levels | L156 | |
| Cobra Hypnotic Method | Cha | 7m | Ess actions | Simple | C-OK, Obv, Soc | If MDV is less than Cha+[Pre/Per] -> Inactive for Essence actions | L165 | |
| Terrifying Lust Affliction | Cha | 5m | Scene | Supplemental | C-OK, Emotion, Soc | Supplements a Social roll to rouse physical craving in one/many targets | L168 | |
| Outworld-Forsaking Stance | Cha | 3m | Instant | Reflexive | C-OK, Holy, Obv, Soc | Against CoD Perfect mental parry or add Cha to physical parry/dodge DV | L165 |
Knacks
| Name | Effect | Page | |
| Humble Mouse Shape | The proper ritual to begin a sacred hunt for small animals | L131 | |
| Changing Plumage Mastery | Greater control over superficial details like color of fur or feathers, scars, birthmarks, clothes and hair length | L165 | |
| Twin-Faced Hero | Ability to shift gender | L139 | |
| Prey's Skin Disquise | Sacred hunt for humans, taking on a false human shape costs 1WP | L131 | |
| Life of the Hummingbird | Take a shape without the sacred hunt | L143 | |
| Quicksilver Second Face | Changing shape becomes a Speed 3 action by spending an extra mote | L136 | |
| Deadly Beastman Transformation | +1 Str, Dex, Sta, Enhanced Hearing & Sight: +2 dice to Awareness checks with these senses, Tail: +2 dice to athletics pools, Fur: +1 dice to Survival pool, +1B / +1L to soak, Claws: Punches and kicks inflict lethal damage, Night Vision | L000-000 | |
| Internal Form Mastery | May use the higher Dexterity | L136 |
Combos
| Name | Cost | Charms |
Backgrounds
| Mentor | Tattoo Artifact | Heart's Blood | |||
| Harmaahonka | Kuuhopearannekkeet | ||||
| Tattoo Artifact | Solar Bond | Artifact | |||
| Aamunkoiton puhdistavan valon kaulus | Montano Mihail | Moonsilver Short Powerbow | |||
Merits & Flaws
| Name | Description | Pts | Page |
| True Love | The character has a deep affection for another character. This Merit effectively raises the character's Intimacy to the level of a secondary Motivation. | 4 | 55 |