Ero sivun ”FFBH:Aseet” versioiden välillä
Kohteesta ExcaliburWiki
Siirry navigaatioonSiirry hakuun| Rivi 102: | Rivi 102: | ||
|'''Magna dissipator''' || - || - || - || -1 || 1 || 10k || - || | |'''Magna dissipator''' || - || - || - || -1 || 1 || 10k || - || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''New Samarkand Katana''' || Melee/Sword || - || 2 || 0 || Mech weight class | + | |'''New Samarkand Katana''' || Melee/Sword || - || 2 || 0 || Mech weight class || Mech weight class*5k || - || Damage 1d3*mech weight class +1 bonus dice when attacking. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Coventry Cleaver''' || Melee/Axe || - || 1 || 0 || Mech weight class | + | |'''Coventry Cleaver''' || Melee/Axe || - || 1 || 0 || Mech weight class || Mech weight class*10k || - || Damage 1d6*mech weight class |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Versio 29. elokuuta 2018 kello 21.17
| Energy weapons | |||||||||||
| Weapon | Skill | Range increment | ROF | Damage dice | Damage area | Minimum range | Heat | Weight | Price | Ammo per ton | Special |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiegart | PPC | 6 | 1 | 3d6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 200k | - | -1 stability damage |
| Dodd | Laser | 1 | 2 | 1d3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 10k | - | -1 stability damage |
| Rassal Blue Beam | Laser | 3 | 1 | 1d6 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 40k | - | -1 stability damage |
| Nightwind | Laser | 5 | 1 | 2d6 | 1 | - | 8 | 5 | 100k | - | -1 stability damage |
| Flametech K-213 | Laser | 1 | 1 | 1d2 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 20k | 8/1k | -1 stability damage, +3 target heat |
| Ballistic weapons | |||||||||||
| Weapon | Skill | Range increment | ROF | Damage dice | Damage area | Minimum range | Heat | Weight | Price | Ammo per ton/cost | Special |
| Yori Flyswatter | MG/Anti-missile | - | 2 | - | 1d6 missiles | - | 1 | 2 | 100k | 12/1k | -1 stability damage |
| Bofors Liberator | MG | 1 | 5 | 1d1 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 5k | 200/1k | -1 stability damage |
| Imperator Smoothie | AC | 8 | 2 | 1d3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 75k | 45/1k | |
| Pontiac Light | AC | 6 | 1 | 2d6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 125k | 20/5k | |
| Armstrong Buster | AC | 5 | 1 | 3d6 | 3 | - | 3 | 12 | 200k | 10/6k | |
| Luxor Devastator | AC | 3 | 1 | 4d6 | 3 | - | 7 | 14 | 300k | 5/10k | |
| Octagon missile magnet | AC | 3 | 1 | Beacon | - | - | 0 | 3 | 100k | 6/6k | Attach to target. All missile attacks by allies roll two dice for number of missile hits, take higher result. |
| Missile weapons | |||||||||||
| Weapon | Skill | Range increment | ROF | Damage dice | Damage area | Minimum range | Heat | Weight | Price | Ammo per ton | Special |
| Delta Dart | LRM | 7 | 1 | 1d6 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 30k | 24/30k | |
| TharHes Reacher | LRM | 7 | 1 | 2d6 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 100k | 12/30k | Each damage die rolls it's own hit location |
| Magna Longbow | LRM | 7 | 1 | 3d6 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 125k | 8/30k | Each damage die rolls it's own hit location |
| Fat man Maxi-rack | LRM | 7 | 1 | 4d6 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 175k | 6/30k | Each damage die rolls it's own hit location |
| Harvester | SRM | 3 | 1 | Xd2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 10k | 50/27k | X=1d2 Each damage die rolls it's own hit location |
| Telos Four shot | SRM | 3 | 1 | Xd2 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 60k | 25/27k | X=2d2 Each damage die rolls it's own hit location |
| SureShot Mk VI | SRM | 3 | 1 | Xd2 | 2 | - | 4 | 3 | 80k | 15/27k | X=3d2 Each damage die rolls it's own hit location |
| Special equipment | |||||||||||
| Gear | Skill | Range increment | ROF | Heat | Weight | Price | Ammo per ton | Special | |||
| Imstar Oracle | Sensor/Scan | - | - | 0 | 2 | 150k | - | Doubles sensor&Scanning success | |||
| Guardian ECM | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 100k | - | Mech is immune to NARC. Sensor/Scanning success vs mech are halved | |||
| Magna dissipator | - | - | - | -1 | 1 | 10k | - | ||||
| New Samarkand Katana | Melee/Sword | - | 2 | 0 | Mech weight class | Mech weight class*5k | - | Damage 1d3*mech weight class +1 bonus dice when attacking. | |||
| Coventry Cleaver | Melee/Axe | - | 1 | 0 | Mech weight class | Mech weight class*10k | - | Damage 1d6*mech weight class | |||
Nonlisted components cost 10k.
Mech chassis costs mechs weight/10 mega credits.