Ero sivun ”EFEX:Setsuna:Hahmolomake” versioiden välillä
Kohteesta ExcaliburWiki
Siirry navigaatioonSiirry hakuun| Rivi 109: | Rivi 109: | ||
| {{WWDots2}} <!-- Linguistics --> | | {{WWDots2}} <!-- Linguistics --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{WWDotF}} Melee | + | | {{WWDotF}} Melee <small>(Daiklaves +3)</small> <!-- Melee --> |
| {{WWDots5}} <!-- Melee --> | | {{WWDots5}} <!-- Melee --> | ||
| Rivi 165: | Rivi 165: | ||
| {{WWDots3}} <!-- Craft (Fire) --> | | {{WWDots3}} <!-- Craft (Fire) --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{WWDotF}} Resistance | + | | {{WWDotF}} Resistance <small>(Disease +1)</small> <!-- Resistance --> |
| {{WWDots5}} <!-- Resistance --> | | {{WWDots5}} <!-- Resistance --> | ||
| Rivi 434: | Rivi 434: | ||
| align="center" | 4 | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | | ||
| − | | align="center" | + | + | | align="center" | +18 |
| align="center" | 9L/2 | | align="center" | 9L/2 | ||
| align="center" | - | | align="center" | - | ||
| Rivi 537: | Rivi 537: | ||
| align="center" | {{WWBoxX}} <!-- Infinite Mastery --> | | align="center" | {{WWBoxX}} <!-- Infinite Mastery --> | ||
| align="center" | {{WWBox}} <!-- Essence Flow --> | | align="center" | {{WWBox}} <!-- Essence Flow --> | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
<!-- KOPIOI UUSIA EXCELLENCYJÄ TÄMÄN RIVIN YLÄPUOLELLE --> | <!-- KOPIOI UUSIA EXCELLENCYJÄ TÄMÄN RIVIN YLÄPUOLELLE --> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Rivi 563: | Rivi 561: | ||
| <small>Source/Page</small> | | <small>Source/Page</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hungry Tiger Technique || Melee || | + | | Hungry Tiger Technique || Melee || 1m || Instant || Suppl || COk || Double extras for raw damage. || Core/190 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fire and Stones Strike || Melee || 1m || Instant || | + | | Fire and Stones Strike || Melee || 1m+ || Instant || Suppl || COk || +1 die/mote post-soak, up to Str. || Core/190 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | One Weapon Two Blows || Melee || | + | | One Weapon Two Blows || Melee || 3m || Instant || Ref(S1) || COk || Inflict attack steps 7-10 twice. || Core/191* |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Call the Blade || Melee || | + | | Call the Blade || Melee || 1m || Perma || Perma || Obvious || Reflexively summon owned blade into hand, max dist Ess x2 yds. || Core/191* |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Iron Raptor Technique || Melee || | + | | Iron Raptor Technique || Melee || 2m/4m || Instant || Simple(5) || COk, Obvious || Att range Ess x8 yds. 2m = auto knockdown throw, 4m = energy bolt blockable only by charm. || Core/192* |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blazing Solar Bolt || Melee || 3m || Instant || | + | | Blazing Solar Bolt || Melee || 3m,1wp || Instant || Simple(4) || COk, Holy, Obvious || Att range 1 mile energy bolt w. +Ess to hit, halve DVs, ignore cover <100%, base dam Str+WP, Aggra vs CoD. || Core/192* |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Whirlwind Armor-Donning Prana || Resist || | + | | Whirlwind Armor-Donning Prana || Resist || 1m || Instant || Simple || COk || 1 minute of armor donning progress. || Core/205 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hauberk-Lightening Gesture || Resist || | + | | Hauberk-Lightening Gesture || Resist || 1m || Indef || Simple(3) || COk, Obvious || Banish, then don armor from Elsewhere at normal speed. || Core/205 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Essence-Gathering Temper || Resist || | + | | Essence-Gathering Temper || Resist || - || Perma || Perma || Dawn, Native, Overdrive || 10m overdrive. Gain 1m/non-dam, 2m/B, 3m/L&A damage when you or intimacy injured. || Core/207* |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Willpower-Enhancing Spirit || Resist || | + | | Willpower-Enhancing Spirit || Resist || 4m || Instant || Ref(S10) || COk || When injured, roll lost HL dice, sux=WP. || Core/207 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Soul Fire Resurgence || Resist || | + | | Soul Fire Resurgence || Resist || 1wp || Perma || Perma || Dawn, Native || Max once/action, roll Valor to heal sux. || Wiki/Ink |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Durability of Oak Meditation || Resist || | + | | Durability of Oak Meditation || Resist || 2m || Instant || Ref(S7) || COk || Add Ess+Res to B/L soaks vs attack. || Core/206* |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Iron Skin Concentration || Resist || | + | | Iron Skin Concentration || Resist || 2m || 1 tick || Ref(S7) || COk || Reduce min dam of attacks by 1. || Core/207* |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Spirit Strengthens the Skin || Resist || | + | | Spirit Strengthens the Skin || Resist || 1m/die || Instant || Ref(S7) || COk || Reduce post-soak to min 1. || Core/207* |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Adamant Skin Technique || Resist || | + | | Adamant Skin Technique || Resist || 8m,1wp || Instant || Ref(S7) || COk, Obvious || Reduce raw and final damage values to zero. || Core/207* |
|- | |- | ||
| Spirit-Detecting Glance || Occult || 3m || Instant || Suppl || COk, Obvious || Extra damage 4+Essence. || Core/189 | | Spirit-Detecting Glance || Occult || 3m || Instant || Suppl || COk, Obvious || Extra damage 4+Essence. || Core/189 | ||
Versio 8. helmikuuta 2013 kello 21.31
Setsuna
Motivation: Crush abyssal forces in creation and prevent further incursion
Caste: Dawn
Anima: Aura of golden flames
Age: 20
Languages: Skytongue (native), High Realm
Intimacies: TODO
Attributes
| Strength | Charisma | Perception | |||
| Dexterity | Manipulation | Intelligence | |||
| Stamina | Appearance | Wits |
Abilities
Backgrounds
Health & Essence
| Willpower | Health Levels | Virtues | |||
| -0 | Compassion | Conviction | |||
| -1 | |||||
| -2 | |||||
| Permanent Essence | -4 | Temperance | Valor | ||
| Incap | |||||
| Dying | |||||
| Limit Break |
| Virtue Flaw: Self-Aggrandizing Sulk |
| PERSONAL MOTES | 0 | PERIPHERAL MOTES | 75 | ||
| Committed | -0 | Committed | -16 | ||
| Spent | -0 | Spent | -0 | ||
| AVAILABLE |
0 |
AVAILABLE |
59 |
||
Combat
| WEAPONS | SPEED | ACC | DMG | DEF | RATE | RANGE | To Hit | Damage | Parry DV |
| Punch | 5 | +1 | 5B | +2 | 3 | +7 | 10B | 4 | |
| Kick | 5 | +0 | 6B | -2 | 2 | +6 | 11B | 2 | |
| Clinch | 6 | +0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +6 | 2B | 3 | |
| Reaper Daiklave | 4 | +5 | 4L/2 | +2 | 4 | +18 | 9L/2 | -
| |
| DODGE DV | 5 | ||||||||
| DODGE MDV | 7 | ||||||||
| Bash | Lethal | Aggra | |||||||
| BASE SOAK | 3 | 1 | |||||||
| ARMOR | 17 | 17 | 17 | ||||||
| TOTAL | 20 | 17 | 17 | ||||||
| BUFFED | 30 | 27 | 17 | ||||||
| HARDNESS | 10B/10L | ||||||||
| JOIN BATTLE | 3 | ||||||||
| MOB. PENALTY | -0 | ||||||||
| FATIGUE | 1 | ||||||||
| Move | Dash | Jump V. | |||||||
| MOVEMENT SPEED | 5 (10move/20fly) | 11 (16/-) | 5 | ||||||
Excellencies
| 1 | 2 | 3 | M | F | |
| Melee |
Charms
| Name | Ability | Cost | Duration | Type | Keyword | Effect | Source/Page |
| Hungry Tiger Technique | Melee | 1m | Instant | Suppl | COk | Double extras for raw damage. | Core/190 |
| Fire and Stones Strike | Melee | 1m+ | Instant | Suppl | COk | +1 die/mote post-soak, up to Str. | Core/190 |
| One Weapon Two Blows | Melee | 3m | Instant | Ref(S1) | COk | Inflict attack steps 7-10 twice. | Core/191* |
| Call the Blade | Melee | 1m | Perma | Perma | Obvious | Reflexively summon owned blade into hand, max dist Ess x2 yds. | Core/191* |
| Iron Raptor Technique | Melee | 2m/4m | Instant | Simple(5) | COk, Obvious | Att range Ess x8 yds. 2m = auto knockdown throw, 4m = energy bolt blockable only by charm. | Core/192* |
| Blazing Solar Bolt | Melee | 3m,1wp | Instant | Simple(4) | COk, Holy, Obvious | Att range 1 mile energy bolt w. +Ess to hit, halve DVs, ignore cover <100%, base dam Str+WP, Aggra vs CoD. | Core/192* |
| Whirlwind Armor-Donning Prana | Resist | 1m | Instant | Simple | COk | 1 minute of armor donning progress. | Core/205 |
| Hauberk-Lightening Gesture | Resist | 1m | Indef | Simple(3) | COk, Obvious | Banish, then don armor from Elsewhere at normal speed. | Core/205 |
| Essence-Gathering Temper | Resist | - | Perma | Perma | Dawn, Native, Overdrive | 10m overdrive. Gain 1m/non-dam, 2m/B, 3m/L&A damage when you or intimacy injured. | Core/207* |
| Willpower-Enhancing Spirit | Resist | 4m | Instant | Ref(S10) | COk | When injured, roll lost HL dice, sux=WP. | Core/207 |
| Soul Fire Resurgence | Resist | 1wp | Perma | Perma | Dawn, Native | Max once/action, roll Valor to heal sux. | Wiki/Ink |
| Durability of Oak Meditation | Resist | 2m | Instant | Ref(S7) | COk | Add Ess+Res to B/L soaks vs attack. | Core/206* |
| Iron Skin Concentration | Resist | 2m | 1 tick | Ref(S7) | COk | Reduce min dam of attacks by 1. | Core/207* |
| Spirit Strengthens the Skin | Resist | 1m/die | Instant | Ref(S7) | COk | Reduce post-soak to min 1. | Core/207* |
| Adamant Skin Technique | Resist | 8m,1wp | Instant | Ref(S7) | COk, Obvious | Reduce raw and final damage values to zero. | Core/207* |
| Spirit-Detecting Glance | Occult | 3m | Instant | Suppl | COk, Obvious | Extra damage 4+Essence. | Core/189 |
| Spirit-Cutting Attack | Occult | 3m | Instant | Suppl | COk, Obvious | Extra damage 4+Essence. | Core/189 |
| Ghost-Eating Technique | Occult | 3m | Instant | Suppl | COk, Obvious | Extra damage 4+Essence. | Core/189 |
| Terrestrial Circle Sorcery | Occult | - | Instant | Perma | - | Ability to take Shape Terrestrial Sorcery actions. | Core/220 |
| Celestial Circle Sorcery | Occult | - | Instant | Perma | - | Ability to take Shape Celestial Sorcery actions. | Core/220 |
Sorcery
Highest Circle: Celestial
| Name | Cost | Target | Effect | Source/Page |
| Summon Elemental | 10m | Caster | Ess ext. penalty to attackers for scene | Wiki/Cus |
| Travel Without Distance | 15m | Special | Speed 100/200mph, 4 passengers + Ess*200 lbs, lasts till sunset | WT/42 |
Experience Details
| Integrity 2 | 1 exp | |
| Integrity 3 | 3 exp | |
| Shadow Over Water | 8 exp | |
| Lore 2 | 1 exp | |
| Lore 3 | 3 exp | |
| Occult 2 | 1 exp | |
| Craft(Air) 1 | 1 exp | |
| Craft(Earth) 1 | 1 exp | |
| Craft(Fire) 1 | 1 exp | |
| Craft(All Mundane) 2 | 5 exp | |
| Craft(All Mundane) 3 | 7 exp | |
| 2nd Craft Excellency | 8 exp | |
| Craftsman Needs No Tools | 8 exp | |
| Craft(Magitech) 1 | 3 exp | |
| Occult 3 | 3 exp | |
| Craft(Magitech) 2 | 1 exp | |
| Craft(Magitech) 3 | 3 exp | |
| Craft(All Mundane) 4 | 9 exp | |
| Seven Shadow Evasion | 8 exp | |
| Twilight Anima | 14 exp | |
| Essence 3 | 16 exp | |
| Craft(Magitech) 4 | 5 exp | |
| Lore 4 | 5 exp | |
| Occult 4 | 5 exp | |
| Terrestrial Circle Sorcery | 8 exp | |
| Reed In The Wind | bonus | |
| Athletics 2 | 1 exp | |
| Performance 2 | 1 exp | |
| Rays of the Merciful Sun | 8 exp | |
| 2nd Investigation Excellency | 8 exp | |
| Aura of Inner Majesty | 8 exp | |
| Conjuring the Azure Chariot | 8 exp | |
| Firearms 5 | 7 exp | |
| There Is No Wind | 8 exp | |
| Total Spent | 177 exp | |
| Unspent | 0 exp | |
| Total Experience | 177 exp |