Ero sivun ”KoExalted:Harmaa Honka” versioiden välillä
Kohteesta ExcaliburWiki
Siirry navigaatioonSiirry hakuun| Rivi 229: | Rivi 229: | ||
| Hide-Toughening Essence || Sta || 1m/2s || Scene || Refl || p.160 | | Hide-Toughening Essence || Sta || 1m/2s || Scene || Refl || p.160 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dog-Tongue Method || Cha || | + | | Dog-Tongue Method || Cha || 1m,1wp || Scene || Simple || p.163 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cobra Hypnotic Method || Cha || | + | | Cobra Hypnotic Method || Cha || 7m || Ess act || Simple || p.165 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Forgetful Victim Prana || Cha || | + | | Forgetful Victim Prana || Cha || 5m || Ess act || Simple || p.166 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unnoticed Confusion Attack || Cha || | + | | Unnoticed Confusion Attack || Cha || 4m || Inst || Suppl || p.166 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Subtle Silver Command || Cha || | + | | Subtle Silver Command || Cha || 8m || Pre days || Simple || p.166 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Instinct Memory Insertion || Cha || | + | | Instinct Memory Insertion || Cha || 3m || Inst || Suppl || p.166 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Perfect Fear Scent || Cha || | + | | Perfect Fear Scent || Cha || 5m || Scene || Suppl || p.167 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mind-Blanking Fear Technique || Cha || | + | | Mind-Blanking Fear Technique || Cha || 6m,1wp || Inst || Simple || p.167 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Terrifying Lust Infliction || Cha || | + | | Terrifying Lust Infliction || Cha || 5m || Scene || Suppl || p.168 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hard-Nosed Denial Style || Cha || | + | | Hard-Nosed Denial Style || Cha || 4m || Scene || Refl(2) || p.168 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Culling the Pride || Cha || | + | | Culling the Pride || Cha || 6m || Inst || Suppl || p.170 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | False Burrow Pursuit || Man || | + | | False Burrow Pursuit || Man || 4m || Scene || Simpl || p.171 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mask of White Jade || Man || | + | | Mask of White Jade || Man || 2m || Inst || Refl || p.172 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cat-Face Presentation || Man || | + | | Cat-Face Presentation || Man || 2m || Inst || Suppl || p.172 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Falling Leaf Distraction || Man || | + | | Falling Leaf Distraction || Man || 3m || Inst || Suppl || p.174 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Perfection of the Mockingbird || Man || | + | | Perfection of the Mockingbird || Man || 4m || Inst || Suppl || p.174 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Creating the Wolf Attitude || Man || | + | | Creating the Wolf Attitude || Man || 5m,1wp || Inst || Simple || p.175 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Feeding the Bear Progression || Man || | + | | Feeding the Bear Progression || Man || 5m,1wp || Inst || Simple || p.176 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hide of the Cunning Hunter || App || | + | | Hide of the Cunning Hunter || App || 2m || Indef || Refl || p.176 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Perfect Symmetry || App || | + | | Perfect Symmetry || App || 4m || Scene || Simple || p.176 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | One of the Herd || App || | + | | One of the Herd || App || 4m || Scene || Simple || p.176 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Clover Can't Be Found || App || | + | | Clover Can't Be Found || App || 6m,1wp || Scene || Inst || p.177 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | New Friend Aroma || App || | + | | New Friend Aroma || App || 3m || Scene || Simple || p.177 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Glance-Oration Technique || App || | + | | Glance-Oration Technique || App || 5m,1wp || Scene || Simple || p.177 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Irresistible Silver Spirit || App || | + | | Irresistible Silver Spirit || App || 5m,1wp || Ess*2 L.tick || Refl(1) || p.177 |
|- | |- | ||
| Eye of the Cat || Per || 6m || Scene || F,Simp || p.179 | | Eye of the Cat || Per || 6m || Scene || F,Simp || p.179 | ||
| Rivi 283: | Rivi 283: | ||
| Instinctive Essence Prediction || Per || 4m || Scene || F,Simp || p.179 | | Instinctive Essence Prediction || Per || 4m || Scene || F,Simp || p.179 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | All-Encompassing Sorcerer's Sight || Per || | + | | All-Encompassing Sorcerer's Sight || Per || 6m || Scene || Refl(1) || p.179 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sense-Borrowing Method || Per || | + | | Sense-Borrowing Method || Per || 5m || Indef || Simple || p.180 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Inevitable Spoor Discovery || Per || | + | | Inevitable Spoor Discovery || Per || 4m || Inst || Simple || p.181 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Eagle Eye Advantage || Per || | + | | Eagle Eye Advantage || Per || 2m || next Act || Simple || p.183 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Blood-Kin Sense || Per || | + | | Blood-Kin Sense || Per || 1-4m || Inst || Simple || p.183 |
|- | |- | ||
| Motive-Dissecting Eye || Per || 3m || Inst || F,Simp || p.184 | | Motive-Dissecting Eye || Per || 3m || Inst || F,Simp || p.184 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Leaf-Falling Scrutiny || Per || | + | | Leaf-Falling Scrutiny || Per || 2m || Inst || Refl || p.184 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fellow Hound Insight || Per || | + | | Fellow Hound Insight || Per || 2m || Inst || Refl || p.184 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Eagle-Fish Transition Prophecy || Per || | + | | Eagle-Fish Transition Prophecy || Per || 12m,2wp || Inst || Simple || p.186 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Counting the Elephant's Wrinkles || Int || | + | | Counting the Elephant's Wrinkles || Int || 1m || Inst || Refl || p.188 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Spider's Trap Door || Wits || | + | | The Spider's Trap Door || Wits || 4m || Inst || Suppl || p.190 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thieving Magpie Prana || Wits || | + | | Thieving Magpie Prana || Wits || 3m || Inst || Simple || p.191 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Many-Pockets Meditation || Wits || | + | | Many-Pockets Meditation || Wits || 2m || Indef || Simple || p.191 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Secure Den Prana || Wits || | + | | Secure Den Prana || Wits || 4m,1wp || Indef || Simple || p.191 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lodestone Reckoning Manner || Wits || | + | | Lodestone Reckoning Manner || Wits || 2m || Indef || Refl || p.194 |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=6 align="left" | Martial Arts Charms | ! colspan=6 align="left" | Martial Arts Charms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Foot-Trapping Counter || Dex || || || || | + | | Foot-Trapping Counter || Dex || || || || p.194 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rabid Beast Attitude || Dex || || || || | + | | Rabid Beast Attitude || Dex || || || || p.194 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thousand Claw Infliction || Dex || || || || | + | | Thousand Claw Infliction || Dex || || || || p.194 |
|- | |- | ||
| Lunar Hero Form || Dex || 6m || Scene || Simp || Less penalties from onslaught/co-ord, extra stunt dice, p.194 | | Lunar Hero Form || Dex || 6m || Scene || Simp || Less penalties from onslaught/co-ord, extra stunt dice, p.194 | ||
| Rivi 327: | Rivi 327: | ||
| Coiled Serpent Strikes || Dex || - || Perm || Perm || p.152 | | Coiled Serpent Strikes || Dex || - || Perm || Perm || p.152 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Armor-Rending Claw Fist || Dex || || || || | + | | Armor-Rending Claw Fist || Dex || || || || p.195 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crouching Tiger | + | | Crouching Tiger Stance || Dex || || || || p.195 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Den Mother Method || Dex || || || || | + | | Den Mother Method || Dex || || || || p.195 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Running Through the Herd || Dex || || || || | + | | Running Through the Herd || Dex || || || || p.195 |
|- | |- | ||
| Predator Distraction Method || Dex || - || Inst || Perm || p.151 | | Predator Distraction Method || Dex || - || Inst || Perm || p.151 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Terrible Wolverine Onslaught || Dex || || || || | + | | Terrible Wolverine Onslaught || Dex || || || || p.195 |
|- | |- | ||
| Monkey Tail Distraction Strike || MA || || || || (Celestial Monkey) | | Monkey Tail Distraction Strike || MA || || || || (Celestial Monkey) | ||
| Rivi 435: | Rivi 435: | ||
| <small>Charms</small> | | <small>Charms</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | || || Hide-Toughening Essence |
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
Versio 8. lokakuuta 2007 kello 14.34
| Nimi: Harmaahonka | Motivaatio: Kulkea ympäri Itää ja auttaa niitä vähäisiä joita tapaa |
| Kasti: Muuttuva Kuu | Anima: Tummanvioletti pitkäkuonoinen karhu, jolla on rinnassa hopeinen läikkä |
Attributes
| Strength | Charisma | Perception | |||
| Dexterity | Manipulation | Intelligence | |||
| Stamina | Appearance | Wits |
Abilities
Combat & Advantages
Excellencies
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||
| Strength | Charisma | Perception | |||||||||||||||
| Dexterity | Manipulation | Intelligence | |||||||||||||||
| Stamina | Appearance | Wits |
Charms
| Name | Attribute | Cost | Duration | Type | Effect |
| Ox-body Technique | Sta | - | - | Perm. | Six: 6 x -1, 12 x -2, p. 156 |
| Relentless Lunar Fury | Sta | 1m,1wp | Ess*2 Act | Refl | Ess Fury charms, p. 158 |
| Foe-Marking Style | Str | 2m | Inst | Suppl | p.142 |
| Claws of the Silver Moon | Str | 4m,1wp | Scene | G,Simple | p. 144 |
| Impressions of Strength | Str | 2m | Inst | F,Suppl | Ogre's LC, Rock-tPA, Birth oF, p.144 |
| Subduing the Honored Foe | Str | 4m | Inst | F,Suppl | p.147 |
| Graceful Crane Stance | Dex | 3m | Scene | Refl | p.149 |
| Golden Tiger Stance | Dex | 2m | Inst | F,Refl | p. 151 |
| Wary Swallow Method | Dex | 1m | Inst | Refl | p.151 |
| Wind-Dancing Method | Dex | 3m | Inst | Refl | p.151 |
| Flowing Body Evasion | Dex | 4m | 1 Act | Refl | p.151 |
| Wasp Sting Blur | Dex | 2m/t | Inst | F,Refl | p.154 |
| Twin Fang Technique | Dex | 5m | Inst | Suppl | p.154 |
| Octopus and Spider Barrage | Dex | 6m,1wp | Inst | ExtrA | p.154 |
| Lightning Stroke Attack | Dex | 7m | Inst | Suppl | p.154 |
| Steadfast Yeddim Meditation | Sta | 2m+ | Scene | F,Refl | p.156 |
| Might-Bolstering Blow | Sta | 2m | Inst | F,Suppl | p.158 |
| Bruise-Relief Method | Sta | 1m+ | Inst | G,Refl | p.159 |
| Healing the Scarlet Flow | Sta | 2m+ | Inst | G,Refl | p.160 |
| Hide-Toughening Essence | Sta | 1m/2s | Scene | Refl | p.160 |
| Dog-Tongue Method | Cha | 1m,1wp | Scene | Simple | p.163 |
| Cobra Hypnotic Method | Cha | 7m | Ess act | Simple | p.165 |
| Forgetful Victim Prana | Cha | 5m | Ess act | Simple | p.166 |
| Unnoticed Confusion Attack | Cha | 4m | Inst | Suppl | p.166 |
| Subtle Silver Command | Cha | 8m | Pre days | Simple | p.166 |
| Instinct Memory Insertion | Cha | 3m | Inst | Suppl | p.166 |
| Perfect Fear Scent | Cha | 5m | Scene | Suppl | p.167 |
| Mind-Blanking Fear Technique | Cha | 6m,1wp | Inst | Simple | p.167 |
| Terrifying Lust Infliction | Cha | 5m | Scene | Suppl | p.168 |
| Hard-Nosed Denial Style | Cha | 4m | Scene | Refl(2) | p.168 |
| Culling the Pride | Cha | 6m | Inst | Suppl | p.170 |
| False Burrow Pursuit | Man | 4m | Scene | Simpl | p.171 |
| Mask of White Jade | Man | 2m | Inst | Refl | p.172 |
| Cat-Face Presentation | Man | 2m | Inst | Suppl | p.172 |
| Falling Leaf Distraction | Man | 3m | Inst | Suppl | p.174 |
| Perfection of the Mockingbird | Man | 4m | Inst | Suppl | p.174 |
| Creating the Wolf Attitude | Man | 5m,1wp | Inst | Simple | p.175 |
| Feeding the Bear Progression | Man | 5m,1wp | Inst | Simple | p.176 |
| Hide of the Cunning Hunter | App | 2m | Indef | Refl | p.176 |
| Perfect Symmetry | App | 4m | Scene | Simple | p.176 |
| One of the Herd | App | 4m | Scene | Simple | p.176 |
| Clover Can't Be Found | App | 6m,1wp | Scene | Inst | p.177 |
| New Friend Aroma | App | 3m | Scene | Simple | p.177 |
| Glance-Oration Technique | App | 5m,1wp | Scene | Simple | p.177 |
| Irresistible Silver Spirit | App | 5m,1wp | Ess*2 L.tick | Refl(1) | p.177 |
| Eye of the Cat | Per | 6m | Scene | F,Simp | p.179 |
| Instinctive Essence Prediction | Per | 4m | Scene | F,Simp | p.179 |
| All-Encompassing Sorcerer's Sight | Per | 6m | Scene | Refl(1) | p.179 |
| Sense-Borrowing Method | Per | 5m | Indef | Simple | p.180 |
| Inevitable Spoor Discovery | Per | 4m | Inst | Simple | p.181 |
| Eagle Eye Advantage | Per | 2m | next Act | Simple | p.183 |
| Blood-Kin Sense | Per | 1-4m | Inst | Simple | p.183 |
| Motive-Dissecting Eye | Per | 3m | Inst | F,Simp | p.184 |
| Leaf-Falling Scrutiny | Per | 2m | Inst | Refl | p.184 |
| Fellow Hound Insight | Per | 2m | Inst | Refl | p.184 |
| Eagle-Fish Transition Prophecy | Per | 12m,2wp | Inst | Simple | p.186 |
| Counting the Elephant's Wrinkles | Int | 1m | Inst | Refl | p.188 |
| The Spider's Trap Door | Wits | 4m | Inst | Suppl | p.190 |
| Thieving Magpie Prana | Wits | 3m | Inst | Simple | p.191 |
| Many-Pockets Meditation | Wits | 2m | Indef | Simple | p.191 |
| Secure Den Prana | Wits | 4m,1wp | Indef | Simple | p.191 |
| Lodestone Reckoning Manner | Wits | 2m | Indef | Refl | p.194 |
| Martial Arts Charms | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foot-Trapping Counter | Dex | p.194 | |||
| Rabid Beast Attitude | Dex | p.194 | |||
| Thousand Claw Infliction | Dex | p.194 | |||
| Lunar Hero Form | Dex | 6m | Scene | Simp | Less penalties from onslaught/co-ord, extra stunt dice, p.194 |
| Snake Body Technique | Dex | 3m,1wp | Inst | Refl | p.152 |
| Coiled Serpent Strikes | Dex | - | Perm | Perm | p.152 |
| Armor-Rending Claw Fist | Dex | p.195 | |||
| Crouching Tiger Stance | Dex | p.195 | |||
| Den Mother Method | Dex | p.195 | |||
| Running Through the Herd | Dex | p.195 | |||
| Predator Distraction Method | Dex | - | Inst | Perm | p.151 |
| Terrible Wolverine Onslaught | Dex | p.195 | |||
| Monkey Tail Distraction Strike | MA | (Celestial Monkey) | |||
| Flowing Mirror of Opposition Technique | MA | ||||
| Body of War Meditation | MA | ||||
| Withering Paw Strike | MA | ||||
| Celestial Monkey Form | MA | 5m | Scene | Simple | Mental effects vs. char fail, p.86 |
| Walking in the Footsteps of Ten Thousand Things | MA | ||||
| Four Halo Golden Monkey Palm | MA | ||||
| Four Halo Golden Monkey Realignment | MA | ||||
| Celestial Godbody Understanding | MA | ||||
| Demure Carp Feint | MA | (Dreaming Pearl Courtesan) | |||
| Lethal Paper Fan Attack | MA | ||||
| Inspiring Battle Hymn | MA | (Silver-Voiced Nightingale) | |||
| Terrifying Battle Shriek | MA | ||||
| Harmony in Opposition Stance | MA | ||||
| Crimson Leaping Cat Technique | MA | (Tiger) | |||
| Striking Fury Claws Attack | MA | ||||
| Tiger Form | MA | 6m | Scene | Simple | MA to raw dam w/ claws, Ess to L/B soak, no prone penalties, p.108 |
| Raging Tiger Pounce | MA | ||||
Knacks
| Name | Effect |
| Humble Mouse Shape | p.131 |
| Towering Beast Form | p.131 |
| Prey's Skin Disguise | p.131 |
| Honing the Stolen Form | p. 132 |
| Intimate Training Recollection | p. 132 |
| Flickering Star Infusion | p. 132 |
| Lunar Blood Shaping Technique | p. 133 |
| Laurels-and-Ivy Technique | p. 134 |
| Life of the Hummingbird | p.134 |
| Hybrid Body Rearrangement | p.135 |
| Monkey Arm Style | p.135 |
| Changing Plumage Mastery | p.135 |
| Internal Form Mastery | p.136 |
| Subtle Silver Declaration | p. 136 |
| Quicksilver Second Face | p.136 |
| Deadly Beastman Transformation | 5m, p.136 |
Combos
| Name | Cost | Charms |
| Hide-Toughening Essence | ||
Backgrounds
| Solar Bond | Heart's Blood | Artifact | |||
| Tuntuu mutta harvoin voimakkaasti | 4-10 tässä vaiheessa... | Moonsilver Hearthstone bracers | |||
| Contacts | Mentor | ||||
| Tuntee ainakin yhden uudenkuun. | Voipi olla jo kuollut... | ||||
Deadly Beastman form:
- +1 Str, Dex, Sta
- Talons: +2L MA, punches & kicks (Lunar p.208/Wyld p.147, 2 pts)
- Thick Fur: +1 dice to Survival pools, +2B/L soak (Lunar p.208/Wyld p.147, 2 pts)
- Small: -1 Str, Sta; +1 difficulty to hit (Core p.288, 1 pt)
- Wall walking: Full move dex + 8 per action, half to take actions (Core p.289, 4 pts)
- Enhanced Smell: +2 dice to appropriate Awareness pools (Core p.288, 1 pt)
- (future?) Wood adaptation: Immune to plant toxins, move easily through woods, -1 to difficulty of climbing rolls, double climbing speed
- Other possible effects: digging, hibernation, omnivorous