Ero sivun ”KoExalted:Harmaa Honka” versioiden välillä
Kohteesta ExcaliburWiki
Siirry navigaatioonSiirry hakuun| Rivi 81: | Rivi 81: | ||
| colspan=2 | Incapacitated | | colspan=2 | Incapacitated | ||
| align="right" | {{WWBox}} | | align="right" | {{WWBox}} | ||
| − | | Personal | + | | Personal 26<small>(Max)</small> ___<small>(Curr.)</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| Join combat: __ Join Debate: __ | | Join combat: __ Join Debate: __ | ||
| colspan=2 | Dying | | colspan=2 | Dying | ||
| align="right" | 18 x {{WWBox}} | | align="right" | 18 x {{WWBox}} | ||
| − | | Peripheral | + | | Peripheral 56<small>(Max)</small> ___<small>(Curr.)</small> ___<small>(Comm.)</small> |
|} | |} | ||
| Rivi 180: | Rivi 180: | ||
<big><b>Charms</b></big> | <big><b>Charms</b></big> | ||
---- | ---- | ||
| − | {| style="width:100%" | + | {| style="width:100%" valign="top" |
|- | |- | ||
| style="width:25%" | Name | | style="width:25%" | Name | ||
| Rivi 191: | Rivi 191: | ||
| Ox-body Technique || Sta || - || - || Perm. || Six: 6 x -1, 12 x -2, p. 156 | | Ox-body Technique || Sta || - || - || Perm. || Six: 6 x -1, 12 x -2, p. 156 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Relentless Lunar Fury || Sta || 1m,1wp || Ess*2 Act || Refl || | + | | Relentless Lunar Fury || Sta || 1m,1wp || Ess*2 Act || Refl || Ess Fury charms, p. 158 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Foe-Marking Style || Str || | + | | Foe-Marking Style || Str || 2m || Inst || Suppl || p.142 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Claws of the Silver Moon || Str || | + | | Claws of the Silver Moon || Str || 4m,1wp || Scene || G,Simple || p. 144 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Impressions of Strength || Str || | + | | Impressions of Strength || Str || 2m || Inst || F,Suppl || Ogre's LC, Rock-tPA, Birth oF, p.144 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Subduing the Honored Foe || Str || | + | | Subduing the Honored Foe || Str || 4m || Inst || F,Suppl || p.147 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Graceful Crane Stance || Dex || | + | | Graceful Crane Stance || Dex || 3m || Scene || Refl || p.149 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Golden Tiger Stance || Dex || 2m || Inst || F, Refl || p. 151 | + | | Golden Tiger Stance || Dex || 2m || Inst || F,Refl || p. 151 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wary Swallow Method || Dex || | + | | Wary Swallow Method || Dex || 1m || Inst || Refl || p.151 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wind-Dancing Method || Dex || | + | | Wind-Dancing Method || Dex || 3m || Inst || Refl || p.151 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Flowing Body Evasion || Dex || | + | | Flowing Body Evasion || Dex || 4m || 1 Act || Refl || p.151 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wasp Sting Blur || Dex || | + | | Wasp Sting Blur || Dex || 2m/t || Inst || F,Refl || p.154 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Twin Fang Technique || Dex || | + | | Twin Fang Technique || Dex || 5m || Inst || Suppl || p.154 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Octopus and Spider Barrage || Dex || | + | | Octopus and Spider Barrage || Dex || 6m,1wp || Inst || ExtrA || p.154 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lightning Stroke Attack || Dex || | + | | Lightning Stroke Attack || Dex || 7m || Inst || Suppl || p.154 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Steadfast Yeddim Meditation || Sta || | + | | Steadfast Yeddim Meditation || Sta || 2m+ || Scene || F,Refl || p.156 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Might-Bolstering Blow || Sta || | + | | Might-Bolstering Blow || Sta || 2m || Inst || F,Suppl || p.158 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bruise-Relief Method || Sta || | + | | Bruise-Relief Method || Sta || 1m+ || Inst || G,Refl || p.159 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Healing the Scarlet Flow || Sta || | + | | Healing the Scarlet Flow || Sta || 2m+ || Inst || G,Refl || p.160 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hide-Toughening Essence || Sta || | + | | Hide-Toughening Essence || Sta || 1m/2s || Scene || Refl || p.160 |
|- | |- | ||
| Dog-Tongue Method || Cha || || || || | | Dog-Tongue Method || Cha || || || || | ||
| Rivi 279: | Rivi 279: | ||
| Irresistible Silver Spirit || App || || || || | | Irresistible Silver Spirit || App || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Eye of the Cat || Per || | + | | Eye of the Cat || Per || 6m || Scene || F,Simp || p.179 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Instinctive Essence Prediction || Per || | + | | Instinctive Essence Prediction || Per || 4m || Scene || F,Simp || p.179 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | All-Encompassing Sorcerer's Sight || Per || || || || | + | | All-Encompassing Sorcerer's Sight || Per || || || || p.179 |
|- | |- | ||
| Sense-Borrowing Method || Per || || || || | | Sense-Borrowing Method || Per || || || || | ||
| Rivi 293: | Rivi 293: | ||
| Blood-Kin Sense || Per || || || || | | Blood-Kin Sense || Per || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Motive-Dissecting Eye || Per || | + | | Motive-Dissecting Eye || Per || 3m || Inst || F,Simp || p.184 |
|- | |- | ||
| Leaf-Falling Scrutiny || Per || || || || | | Leaf-Falling Scrutiny || Per || || || || | ||
| Rivi 321: | Rivi 321: | ||
| Thousand Claw Infliction || Dex || || || || | | Thousand Claw Infliction || Dex || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lunar Hero Form || Dex || | + | | Lunar Hero Form || Dex || 6m || Scene || Simp || Less penalties from onslaught/co-ord, extra stunt dice, p.194 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Snake Body Technique || Dex || | + | | Snake Body Technique || Dex || 3m,1wp || Inst || Refl || p.152 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Coiled Serpent Strikes || Dex || | + | | Coiled Serpent Strikes || Dex || - || Perm || Perm || p.152 |
|- | |- | ||
| Armor-Rending Claw Fist || Dex || || || || | | Armor-Rending Claw Fist || Dex || || || || | ||
| Rivi 335: | Rivi 335: | ||
| Running Through the Herd || Dex || || || || | | Running Through the Herd || Dex || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Predator Distraction Method || Dex || | + | | Predator Distraction Method || Dex || - || Inst || Perm || p.151 |
|- | |- | ||
| Terrible Wolverine Onslaught || Dex || || || || | | Terrible Wolverine Onslaught || Dex || || || || | ||
| Rivi 347: | Rivi 347: | ||
| Withering Paw Strike || MA || || || || | | Withering Paw Strike || MA || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Celestial Monkey Form || MA || | + | | Celestial Monkey Form || MA || 5m || Scene || Simple || Mental effects vs. char fail, p.86 |
|- | |- | ||
| Walking in the Footsteps of Ten Thousand Things || MA || || || || | | Walking in the Footsteps of Ten Thousand Things || MA || || || || | ||
| Rivi 371: | Rivi 371: | ||
| Striking Fury Claws Attack || MA || || || || | | Striking Fury Claws Attack || MA || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tiger Form || MA || | + | | Tiger Form || MA || 6m || Scene || Simple || MA to raw dam w/ claws, Ess to L/B soak, no prone penalties, p.108 |
|- | |- | ||
| Raging Tiger Pounce || MA || || || || | | Raging Tiger Pounce || MA || || || || | ||
| Rivi 421: | Rivi 421: | ||
| Quicksilver Second Face || p.136 | | Quicksilver Second Face || p.136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Deadly Beastman Transformation || p.136 | + | | Deadly Beastman Transformation || 5m, p.136 |
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || | ||
| Rivi 435: | Rivi 435: | ||
| <small>Charms</small> | | <small>Charms</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Fury of Sineous Tiger || 7m+,1wp || Relentless Lunar Fury, Hide-Toughening Essence, Tiger Form (10 exp) |
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
Versio 12. syyskuuta 2007 kello 23.54
| Nimi: Harmaahonka | Motivaatio: Kulkea ympäri Itää ja auttaa niitä vähäisiä joita tapaa |
| Kasti: Muuttuva Kuu | Anima: Tummanvioletti pitkäkuonoinen karhu, jolla on rinnassa hopeinen läikkä |
Attributes
| Strength | Charisma | Perception | |||
| Dexterity | Manipulation | Intelligence | |||
| Stamina | Appearance | Wits |
Abilities
Combat & Advantages
Excellencies
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||
| Strength | Charisma | Perception | |||||||||||||||
| Dexterity | Manipulation | Intelligence | |||||||||||||||
| Stamina | Appearance | Wits |
Charms
| Name | Attribute | Cost | Duration | Type | Effect |
| Ox-body Technique | Sta | - | - | Perm. | Six: 6 x -1, 12 x -2, p. 156 |
| Relentless Lunar Fury | Sta | 1m,1wp | Ess*2 Act | Refl | Ess Fury charms, p. 158 |
| Foe-Marking Style | Str | 2m | Inst | Suppl | p.142 |
| Claws of the Silver Moon | Str | 4m,1wp | Scene | G,Simple | p. 144 |
| Impressions of Strength | Str | 2m | Inst | F,Suppl | Ogre's LC, Rock-tPA, Birth oF, p.144 |
| Subduing the Honored Foe | Str | 4m | Inst | F,Suppl | p.147 |
| Graceful Crane Stance | Dex | 3m | Scene | Refl | p.149 |
| Golden Tiger Stance | Dex | 2m | Inst | F,Refl | p. 151 |
| Wary Swallow Method | Dex | 1m | Inst | Refl | p.151 |
| Wind-Dancing Method | Dex | 3m | Inst | Refl | p.151 |
| Flowing Body Evasion | Dex | 4m | 1 Act | Refl | p.151 |
| Wasp Sting Blur | Dex | 2m/t | Inst | F,Refl | p.154 |
| Twin Fang Technique | Dex | 5m | Inst | Suppl | p.154 |
| Octopus and Spider Barrage | Dex | 6m,1wp | Inst | ExtrA | p.154 |
| Lightning Stroke Attack | Dex | 7m | Inst | Suppl | p.154 |
| Steadfast Yeddim Meditation | Sta | 2m+ | Scene | F,Refl | p.156 |
| Might-Bolstering Blow | Sta | 2m | Inst | F,Suppl | p.158 |
| Bruise-Relief Method | Sta | 1m+ | Inst | G,Refl | p.159 |
| Healing the Scarlet Flow | Sta | 2m+ | Inst | G,Refl | p.160 |
| Hide-Toughening Essence | Sta | 1m/2s | Scene | Refl | p.160 |
| Dog-Tongue Method | Cha | ||||
| Cobra Hypnotic Method | Cha | ||||
| Forgetful Victim Prana | Cha | ||||
| Unnoticed Confusion Attack | Cha | ||||
| Subtle Silver Command | Cha | ||||
| Instinct Memory Insertion | Cha | ||||
| Perfect Fear Scent | Cha | ||||
| Mind-Blanking Fear Technique | Cha | ||||
| Terrifying Lust Infliction | Cha | ||||
| Hard-Nosed Denial Style | Cha | ||||
| Culling the Pride | Cha | ||||
| False Burrow Pursuit | Man | ||||
| Mask of White Jade | Man | ||||
| Cat-Face Presentation | Man | ||||
| Falling Leaf Distraction | Man | ||||
| Perfection of the Mockingbird | Man | ||||
| Creating the Wolf Attitude | Man | ||||
| Feeding the Bear Progression | Man | ||||
| Hide of the Cunning Hunter | App | ||||
| Perfect Symmetry | App | ||||
| One of the Herd | App | ||||
| Clover Can't Be Found | App | ||||
| New Friend Aroma | App | ||||
| Glance-Oration Technique | App | ||||
| Irresistible Silver Spirit | App | ||||
| Eye of the Cat | Per | 6m | Scene | F,Simp | p.179 |
| Instinctive Essence Prediction | Per | 4m | Scene | F,Simp | p.179 |
| All-Encompassing Sorcerer's Sight | Per | p.179 | |||
| Sense-Borrowing Method | Per | ||||
| Inevitable Spoor Discovery | Per | ||||
| Eagle Eye Advantage | Per | ||||
| Blood-Kin Sense | Per | ||||
| Motive-Dissecting Eye | Per | 3m | Inst | F,Simp | p.184 |
| Leaf-Falling Scrutiny | Per | ||||
| Fellow Hound Insight | Per | ||||
| Eagle-Fish Transition Prophecy | Per | ||||
| Counting the Elephant's Wrinkles | Int | ||||
| The Spider's Trap Door | Wits | ||||
| Thieving Magpie Prana | Wits | ||||
| Many-Pockets Meditation | Wits | ||||
| Secure Den Prana | Wits | ||||
| Lodestone Reckoning Manner | Wits | ||||
| Martial Arts Charms | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foot-Trapping Counter | Dex | ||||
| Rabid Beast Attitude | Dex | ||||
| Thousand Claw Infliction | Dex | ||||
| Lunar Hero Form | Dex | 6m | Scene | Simp | Less penalties from onslaught/co-ord, extra stunt dice, p.194 |
| Snake Body Technique | Dex | 3m,1wp | Inst | Refl | p.152 |
| Coiled Serpent Strikes | Dex | - | Perm | Perm | p.152 |
| Armor-Rending Claw Fist | Dex | ||||
| Crouching Tiger Action | Dex | ||||
| Den Mother Method | Dex | ||||
| Running Through the Herd | Dex | ||||
| Predator Distraction Method | Dex | - | Inst | Perm | p.151 |
| Terrible Wolverine Onslaught | Dex | ||||
| Monkey Tail Distraction Strike | MA | (Celestial Monkey) | |||
| Flowing Mirror of Opposition Technique | MA | ||||
| Body of War Meditation | MA | ||||
| Withering Paw Strike | MA | ||||
| Celestial Monkey Form | MA | 5m | Scene | Simple | Mental effects vs. char fail, p.86 |
| Walking in the Footsteps of Ten Thousand Things | MA | ||||
| Four Halo Golden Monkey Palm | MA | ||||
| Four Halo Golden Monkey Realignment | MA | ||||
| Celestial Godbody Understanding | MA | ||||
| Demure Carp Feint | MA | (Dreaming Pearl Courtesan) | |||
| Lethal Paper Fan Attack | MA | ||||
| Inspiring Battle Hymn | MA | (Silver-Voiced Nightingale) | |||
| Terrifying Battle Shriek | MA | ||||
| Harmony in Opposition Stance | MA | ||||
| Crimson Leaping Cat Technique | MA | (Tiger) | |||
| Striking Fury Claws Attack | MA | ||||
| Tiger Form | MA | 6m | Scene | Simple | MA to raw dam w/ claws, Ess to L/B soak, no prone penalties, p.108 |
| Raging Tiger Pounce | MA | ||||
Knacks
| Name | Effect |
| Humble Mouse Shape | p.131 |
| Towering Beast Form | p.131 |
| Prey's Skin Disguise | p.131 |
| Honing the Stolen Form | p. 132 |
| Intimate Training Recollection | p. 132 |
| Flickering Star Infusion | p. 132 |
| Lunar Blood Shaping Technique | p. 133 |
| Laurels-and-Ivy Technique | p. 134 |
| Life of the Hummingbird | p.134 |
| Hybrid Body Rearrangement | p.135 |
| Monkey Arm Style | p.135 |
| Changing Plumage Mastery | p.135 |
| Internal Form Mastery | p.136 |
| Subtle Silver Declaration | p. 136 |
| Quicksilver Second Face | p.136 |
| Deadly Beastman Transformation | 5m, p.136 |
Combos
| Name | Cost | Charms |
| Fury of Sineous Tiger | 7m+,1wp | Relentless Lunar Fury, Hide-Toughening Essence, Tiger Form (10 exp) |
Backgrounds
| Solar Bond | Heart's Blood | Artifact | |||
| Tuntuu mutta harvoin voimakkaasti | 4-10 tässä vaiheessa... | Moonsilver Hearthstone bracers | |||
| Contacts | Mentor | ||||
| Tuntee ainakin yhden uudenkuun. | Voipi olla jo kuollut... | ||||
Deadly Beastman form:
- +1 Str, Dex, Sta
- Talons: +2L MA, punches & kicks (Lunar p.208/Wyld p.147, 2 pts)
- Thick Fur: +1 dice to Survival pools, +2B/L soak (Lunar p.208/Wyld p.147, 2 pts)
- Small: -1 Str, Sta; +1 difficulty to hit (Core p.288, 1 pt)
- Wall walking: Full move dex + 8 per action, half to take actions (Core p.289, 4 pts)
- Enhanced Smell: +2 dice to appropriate Awareness pools (Core p.288, 1 pt)
- (future?) Wood adaptation: Immune to plant toxins, move easily through woods, -1 to difficulty of climbing rolls, double climbing speed
- Other possible effects: digging, hibernation, omnivorous