Ero sivun ”KoExalted:Mihail Statit” versioiden välillä
Kohteesta ExcaliburWiki
Siirry navigaatioonSiirry hakuunMV (keskustelu | muokkaukset) p |
MV (keskustelu | muokkaukset) |
||
| Rivi 204: | Rivi 204: | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="width: | + | | style="width:17%" | Name |
| − | + | | <small>Ability</small> | |
| − | + | | <small>Cost</small> | |
| − | + | | <small>Duration</small> | |
| − | | | + | | <small>Type</small> |
| + | | <small>Keywords</small> | ||
| <small>Effect</small> | | <small>Effect</small> | ||
| + | | <small>Page</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Terrestrial Circle Sorcery || Occult || - || Instant || Permanent || Can take Terrestrial Circle Sorcery actions. | + | | Terrestrial Circle Sorcery || Occult || - || Instant || Permanent || - || Can take Terrestrial Circle Sorcery actions. || <small>220</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mastery of Small Manners || Socialize || 1m || Until next action || Reflexive(Step 1 or 2) || Attune to patterns of human interaction. | + | | Mastery of Small Manners || Socialize || 1m || Until next action || Reflexive(Step 1 or 2) || C-OK || Attune to patterns of human interaction. || <small>239</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Frugal Merchant Method || Bureaucracy || 1m || Instant || Supplemental || Helps estimate price and quality. | + | | Frugal Merchant Method || Bureaucracy || 1m || Instant || Supplemental || C-OK || Helps estimate price and quality.|| <small>230</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Easily Overlooked Presence Method || Stealth || 3m || One scene || Simple || Difficult to notice | + | | Easily Overlooked Presence Method || Stealth || 3m || One scene || Simple || C-OK || Difficult to notice|| <small>230</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ox Body Technique || Resistance || - || Permanent || Permanent || 1 -2 and 2 -2 health levels | + | | Ox Body Technique || Resistance || - || Permanent || Permanent || Stackable || 1 -2 and 2 -2 health levels || <small>208</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ox Body Technique || Resistance || - || Permanent || Permanent || 1 -2 and 2 -2 health levels | + | | Ox Body Technique || Resistance || - || Permanent || Permanent || Stackable || 1 -2 and 2 -2 health levels || <small>208</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dipping Swallow Defence || Melee || 2m || Instant || Reflexive(Step 2) || Ignore penalties to parry DV | + | | Dipping Swallow Defence || Melee || 2m || Instant || Reflexive(Step 2) || C-OK || Ignore penalties to parry DV || <small>192</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bulwark Stance || Melee || 5m || Until next action || Reflexive(Step 2) || Ignore penalties to parry DV | + | | Bulwark Stance || Melee || 5m || Until next action || Reflexive(Step 2) || C-Basic || Ignore penalties to parry DV || <small>193</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Temptation Resisting Stance || Integrity || 6m || One scene || Reflexive(Step 2) || Increase dodge MDV by Temperance | + | | Temptation Resisting Stance || Integrity || 6m || One scene || Reflexive(Step 2) || C-OK, Social, Stackable || Increase dodge MDV by Temperance || <small>200</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Heavenly Guardian Defence || Melee || 4m || Instant || Reflexive(Step 2) || Perfectly defend expected attack (Valor flaw) | + | | Heavenly Guardian Defence || Melee || 4m || Instant || Reflexive(Step 2) || C-OK, Obvious || Perfectly defend expected attack (Valor flaw) || <small>193</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Craftsman Needs No Tools || Craft || 7m,1wp || Instant || Supplemental || Build 3*Essence faster without tools | + | | Craftsman Needs No Tools || Craft || 7m,1wp || Instant || Supplemental || C-OK || Build 3*Essence faster without tools || <small>213</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Spirit-Detecting Glance || Occult || 3m || One scene || Reflexive(Step 1) || Be aware of dematerialized beings | + | | Spirit-Detecting Glance || Occult || 3m || One scene || Reflexive(Step 1) || C-OK || Be aware of dematerialized beings || <small>221</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | All-Encompassing Sorcerer’s Sight || Occult || 6m || One scene || Reflexive(Step 1) || See and analyze magic | + | | All-Encompassing Sorcerer’s Sight || Occult || 6m || One scene || Reflexive(Step 1) || - || See and analyze magic || <small>222</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || | | || || || || || | ||
Versio 13. huhtikuuta 2010 kello 06.51
| Nimi: Mihail | Motivaatio: Royal-luokan warstriderin rakentaminen. |
| Kasti: Twilight | Anima: Valkoinen hämähäkki, jolla kirkkaat siniset silmät ja selässä kultainen kastimerkki. |
Attributes
| Strength | Charisma | Perception | |||
| Dexterity | Manipulation | Intelligence | |||
| Stamina | Appearance | Wits |
Abilities
Combat & Advantages
Excellencies
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||
| Craft | Lore | Integrity | |||||||||||||||
| Melee | Occult | ||||||||||||||||
Charms
| Name | Ability | Cost | Duration | Type | Keywords | Effect | Page |
| Terrestrial Circle Sorcery | Occult | - | Instant | Permanent | - | Can take Terrestrial Circle Sorcery actions. | 220 |
| Mastery of Small Manners | Socialize | 1m | Until next action | Reflexive(Step 1 or 2) | C-OK | Attune to patterns of human interaction. | 239 |
| Frugal Merchant Method | Bureaucracy | 1m | Instant | Supplemental | C-OK | Helps estimate price and quality. | 230 |
| Easily Overlooked Presence Method | Stealth | 3m | One scene | Simple | C-OK | Difficult to notice | 230 |
| Ox Body Technique | Resistance | - | Permanent | Permanent | Stackable | 1 -2 and 2 -2 health levels | 208 |
| Ox Body Technique | Resistance | - | Permanent | Permanent | Stackable | 1 -2 and 2 -2 health levels | 208 |
| Dipping Swallow Defence | Melee | 2m | Instant | Reflexive(Step 2) | C-OK | Ignore penalties to parry DV | 192 |
| Bulwark Stance | Melee | 5m | Until next action | Reflexive(Step 2) | C-Basic | Ignore penalties to parry DV | 193 |
| Temptation Resisting Stance | Integrity | 6m | One scene | Reflexive(Step 2) | C-OK, Social, Stackable | Increase dodge MDV by Temperance | 200 |
| Heavenly Guardian Defence | Melee | 4m | Instant | Reflexive(Step 2) | C-OK, Obvious | Perfectly defend expected attack (Valor flaw) | 193 |
| Craftsman Needs No Tools | Craft | 7m,1wp | Instant | Supplemental | C-OK | Build 3*Essence faster without tools | 213 |
| Spirit-Detecting Glance | Occult | 3m | One scene | Reflexive(Step 1) | C-OK | Be aware of dematerialized beings | 221 |
| All-Encompassing Sorcerer’s Sight | Occult | 6m | One scene | Reflexive(Step 1) | - | See and analyze magic | 222 |
Combos
| Name | Cost | Charms |
| Meticulous Artisan's Swiftness Method | 2wp+(7+2*x)m | 2. Craft, Lore, Occult Excellency, Craftsman Needs No Tools |
| Melee combon nimi tähän | 1wp+xm?+2m?+4m? | 1. Melee, Dipping Swallow Defence, Heavenly Guardian Defence |
Spells
| Name | Cost | Effect |
| Summon Elemental | 10+m | |
| Conjuring the Azure Chariot | 15m | 100/200mph 3R until sunset |
Backgrounds
Thaumaturgy
Degrees: None.
Procedures:
| Name | Art | Rank | Attr | Diff | Cast.Time | Effect | Page/Book |
| Money of His Own | Alchemy | 3 | Perception | 7 | 1 hour | Turn lead into silver | 131/OC |
| 13x/ | |||||||
| 13x/ |