Ero sivun ”KoExalted:Harmaa Honka” versioiden välillä
Kohteesta ExcaliburWiki
Siirry navigaatioonSiirry hakuun| Rivi 188: | Rivi 188: | ||
| <small>Type</small> | | <small>Type</small> | ||
| <small>Effect</small> | | <small>Effect</small> | ||
| + | | <small>Page</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ox-body Technique || Sta || - || - || Perm. || Six: 6 x -1, 12 x -2, | + | | Ox-body Technique || Sta || - || - || Perm. || Six: 6 x -1, 12 x -2, +12 Dying lvls || <small>156</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Relentless Lunar Fury || Sta || 1m,1wp || Ess*2 Act || Refl || Ess Fury charms | + | | Relentless Lunar Fury || Sta || 1m+,1wp || Ess*2 Act || Refl || +1 Succ all combat, Exc cap (Attr+Ess), ignore lvl -1 wound pen, activate Ess Fury charms || <small>158</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Foe-Marking Style || Str || 2m || Inst || Suppl || | + | | Foe-Marking Style || Str || 2m || Inst || Suppl || Inflict scar that won't heal (except by heal Crippling) || <small>142</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Claws of the Silver Moon || Str || 4m,1wp || Scene || G,Simple || | + | | Claws of the Silver Moon || Str || 4m+,1wp || Scene || G,Simple || Create large claws, do & parry lethal, +to Dam & Acc || <small>144</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Impressions of Strength || Str || 2m || Inst || F,Suppl || Ogre's LC, Rock-tPA, Birth oF | + | | Impressions of Strength || Str || 2m || Inst || F,Suppl || Ogre's LC (10s do two lvls dmg), Rock-tPA (+3 dmg pre-soak), Birth oF (Str to knockback diff) || <small>144</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Subduing the Honored Foe || Str || 4m || Inst || F,Suppl || | + | | Subduing the Honored Foe || Str || 4m || Inst || F,Suppl || Double post-soak but only bash, cannot wrap to lethal || <small>147</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Graceful Crane Stance || Dex || 3m || Scene || Refl || | + | | Graceful Crane Stance || Dex || 3m || Scene || Refl || Automatically successful to keep balance, human hair is strong ledge || <small>149</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Golden Tiger Stance || Dex || 2m || Inst || F,Refl || | + | | Golden Tiger Stance || Dex || 2m || Inst || F,Refl || Decrease DV penalties by Dex. Fury: Dex/2 || <small>151</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wary Swallow Method || Dex || 1m || Inst || Refl || | + | | Wary Swallow Method || Dex || 1m || Inst || Refl || Remove Unexpected from attack || <small>151</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wind-Dancing Method || Dex || 3m || Inst || Refl || | + | | Wind-Dancing Method || Dex || 3m || Inst || Refl || Move (Dex+Dodge yds) out of way after attacked (Step 9), stops flurries || <small>151</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Flowing Body Evasion || Dex || 4m || 1 Act || Refl || | + | | Flowing Body Evasion || Dex || 4m || 1 Act || Refl || Perfect Dodge (Compassion flaw) || <small>151</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wasp Sting Blur || Dex || 2m/t || Inst || F,Refl || | + | | Wasp Sting Blur || Dex || 2m/t || Inst || F,Refl || Reduce speed of attack, min 3. Fury: reduces speed by 1. || <small>154</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Twin Fang Technique || Dex || 5m || Inst || Suppl || | + | | Twin Fang Technique || Dex || 5m || Inst || Suppl || Do 2 attacks instead of one, same attack roll for both, 2nd is onslaught || <small>154</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Octopus and Spider Barrage || Dex || 6m,1wp || Inst || ExtrA || | + | | Octopus and Spider Barrage || Dex || 6m,1wp || Inst || ExtrA || One attack at full dice pool for each extremity || <small>154</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lightning Stroke Attack || Dex || 7m || Inst || Suppl || | + | | Lightning Stroke Attack || Dex || 7m || Inst || Suppl || Attack so fast DVs do not apply || <small>154</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Steadfast Yeddim Meditation || Sta || 2m+ || Scene || F,Refl || | + | | Steadfast Yeddim Meditation || Sta || 2m+ || Scene || F,Refl || Ignore Sta/2 of wound, fatigue, etc. penalties, Fury: ignore all. || <small>156</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Might-Bolstering Blow || Sta || 2m || Inst || F,Suppl || | + | | Might-Bolstering Blow || Sta || 2m || Inst || F,Suppl || Regain m/extra succ, also m/dmg lvl, both (separately) max Sta. || <small>158</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bruise-Relief Method || Sta || 1m+ || Inst || G,Refl || | + | | Bruise-Relief Method || Sta || 1m+ || Inst || G,Refl || Heal B/m, max Sta, can be used uncon. DBT: regen B/act. || <small>159</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Healing the Scarlet Flow || Sta || 2m+ || Inst || G,Refl || | + | | Healing the Scarlet Flow || Sta || 2m+ || Inst || G,Refl || As above, but heal L/2m || <small>160</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hide-Toughening Essence || Sta || 1m | + | | Hide-Toughening Essence || Sta || 1m+ || Scene || Refl || +2 innate B&L soak/1m, max Ess motes || <small>160</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dog-Tongue Method || Cha || 1m,1wp || Scene || Simple || | + | | Dog-Tongue Method || Cha || 1m,1wp || Scene || Simple || Talk to animals || <small>163</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cobra Hypnotic Method || Cha || 7m || Ess act || Simple || | + | | Cobra Hypnotic Method || Cha || 7m || Ess act || Simple || Cha+Pre/Per, if MDV < Succ becomes Inactive, 2Wp to overcome || <small>165</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Forgetful Victim Prana || Cha || 5m || Ess act || Simple || | + | | Forgetful Victim Prana || Cha || 5m || Ess act || Simple || Make people or groups forget next Ess act, 1/3Wp to remember || <small>166</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unnoticed Confusion Attack || Cha || 4m || Inst || Suppl || | + | | Unnoticed Confusion Attack || Cha || 4m || Inst || Suppl || Target forgets supplemented attack, 2Wp to remember || <small>166</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Subtle Silver Command || Cha || 8m || Pre days || Simple || | + | | Subtle Silver Command || Cha || 8m || Pre days || Simple || Compulsion to act according to my belief, can be used on non-valid targets. 1/3Wp to counter || <small>166</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Instinct Memory Insertion || Cha || 3m || Inst || Suppl || | + | | Instinct Memory Insertion || Cha || 3m || Inst || Suppl || Help target remember thing told (+Ess dice) || <small>166</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Perfect Fear Scent || Cha || 5m || Scene || Suppl || | + | | Perfect Fear Scent || Cha || 5m || Scene || Suppl || Inflict general or specific fear, 2Wp to resist || <small>167</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mind-Blanking Fear Technique || Cha || 6m,1wp || Inst || Simple || | + | | Mind-Blanking Fear Technique || Cha || 6m,1wp || Inst || Simple || Remove one memory from target, gains Intimacy that memory is not true || <small>167</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Herd Ignores the Hunter || Cha || 8m,1wp || Scene || Simple || | + | | Herd Ignores the Hunter || Cha || 8m,1wp || Scene || Simple || Group forgets some fact and cannot learn it for dur. See char page || <small>-</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Terrifying Lust Infliction || Cha || 5m || Scene || Suppl || | + | | Terrifying Lust Infliction || Cha || 5m || Scene || Suppl || Generate general or specific desire, 2Wp to resist || <small>168</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hard-Nosed Denial Style || Cha || 4m || Scene || Refl(2) || | + | | Hard-Nosed Denial Style || Cha || 4m || Scene || Refl(2) || Perfect social parry, -2 ext to similar for scene || <small>168</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Culling the Pride || Cha || 6m || Inst || Suppl || | + | | Culling the Pride || Cha || 6m || Inst || Suppl || Increases Loyalty required to resist social attack || <small>170</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | False Burrow Pursuit || Man || 4m || Scene || Simpl || | + | | False Burrow Pursuit || Man || 4m || Scene || Simpl || Make some detail seem very important. 3Wp to remove || <small>171</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mirror Sight Dismay || Man || 5m || Scene || Simpl || | + | | Mirror Sight Dismay || Man || 5m || Scene || Simpl || Target believes some fact or belief to be untrue, 2Wp to remove || <small>171</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mask of White Jade || Man || 2m || Inst || Refl || | + | | Mask of White Jade || Man || 2m || Inst || Refl || Auto-fail to read my intentions or motivations, +Wp if used charm || <small>172</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cat-Face Presentation || Man || 2m || Inst || Suppl || | + | | Cat-Face Presentation || Man || 2m || Inst || Suppl || Make social attack unexpected || <small>172</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Falling Leaf Distraction || Man || 3m || Inst || Suppl || | + | | Falling Leaf Distraction || Man || 3m || Inst || Suppl || Conceal source of social attack || <small>174</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Perfection of the Mockingbird || Man || 4m || Inst || Suppl || | + | | Perfection of the Mockingbird || Man || 4m || Inst || Suppl || Perfectly imitate another or be unrecognized || <small>174</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Creating the Wolf Attitude || Man || 5m,1wp || Inst || Simple || | + | | Creating the Wolf Attitude || Man || 5m,1wp || Inst || Simple || Invoke fear in group (MoH) || <small>175</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Feeding the Bear Progression || Man || 5m,1wp || Inst || Simple || | + | | Feeding the Bear Progression || Man || 5m,1wp || Inst || Simple || Invoke craving in group (MoH) || <small>176</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hide of the Cunning Hunter || App || 2m || Indef || Refl || p.176 | + | | Hide of the Cunning Hunter || App || 2m || Indef || Refl || p.176|| <small></small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Perfect Symmetry || App || 4m || Scene || Simple || p.176 | + | | Perfect Symmetry || App || 4m || Scene || Simple || p.176|| <small></small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | One of the Herd || App || 4m || Scene || Simple || p.176 | + | | One of the Herd || App || 4m || Scene || Simple || p.176|| <small></small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Clover Can't Be Found || App || 6m,1wp || Scene || Inst || p.177 | + | | Clover Can't Be Found || App || 6m,1wp || Scene || Inst || p.177|| <small></small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | New Friend Aroma || App || 3m || Scene || Simple || p.177 | + | | New Friend Aroma || App || 3m || Scene || Simple || p.177|| <small></small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Glance-Oration Technique || App || 5m,1wp || Scene || Simple || p.177 | + | | Glance-Oration Technique || App || 5m,1wp || Scene || Simple || p.177|| <small></small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Irresistible Silver Spirit || App || 5m,1wp || Ess*2 L.tick || Refl(1) || p.177 | + | | Irresistible Silver Spirit || App || 5m,1wp || Ess*2 L.tick || Refl(1) || p.177|| <small></small> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Eye of the Cat || Per || 6m || Scene || F,Simp || p.179 | + | | Eye of the Cat || Per || 6m || Scene || F,Simp || p.179|| <small></small> |
|- | |- | ||
| Instinctive Essence Prediction || Per || 4m || Scene || F,Simp || p.179 | | Instinctive Essence Prediction || Per || 4m || Scene || F,Simp || p.179 | ||
Versio 1. huhtikuuta 2009 kello 16.09
| Nimi: Harmaahonka | Motivaatio: Kulkea ympäri Itää ja auttaa niitä vähäisiä joita tapaa |
| Kasti: Muuttuva Kuu | Anima: Tummanvioletti pitkäkuonoinen karhu, jolla on rinnassa hopeinen läikkä |
Attributes
| Strength | Charisma | Perception | |||
| Dexterity | Manipulation | Intelligence | |||
| Stamina | Appearance | Wits |
Abilities
Combat & Advantages
Excellencies
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||
| Strength | Charisma | Perception | |||||||||||||||
| Dexterity | Manipulation | Intelligence | |||||||||||||||
| Stamina | Appearance | Wits |
Charms
| Name | Attribute | Cost | Duration | Type | Effect | Page |
| Ox-body Technique | Sta | - | - | Perm. | Six: 6 x -1, 12 x -2, +12 Dying lvls | 156 |
| Relentless Lunar Fury | Sta | 1m+,1wp | Ess*2 Act | Refl | +1 Succ all combat, Exc cap (Attr+Ess), ignore lvl -1 wound pen, activate Ess Fury charms | 158 |
| Foe-Marking Style | Str | 2m | Inst | Suppl | Inflict scar that won't heal (except by heal Crippling) | 142 |
| Claws of the Silver Moon | Str | 4m+,1wp | Scene | G,Simple | Create large claws, do & parry lethal, +to Dam & Acc | 144 |
| Impressions of Strength | Str | 2m | Inst | F,Suppl | Ogre's LC (10s do two lvls dmg), Rock-tPA (+3 dmg pre-soak), Birth oF (Str to knockback diff) | 144 |
| Subduing the Honored Foe | Str | 4m | Inst | F,Suppl | Double post-soak but only bash, cannot wrap to lethal | 147 |
| Graceful Crane Stance | Dex | 3m | Scene | Refl | Automatically successful to keep balance, human hair is strong ledge | 149 |
| Golden Tiger Stance | Dex | 2m | Inst | F,Refl | Decrease DV penalties by Dex. Fury: Dex/2 | 151 |
| Wary Swallow Method | Dex | 1m | Inst | Refl | Remove Unexpected from attack | 151 |
| Wind-Dancing Method | Dex | 3m | Inst | Refl | Move (Dex+Dodge yds) out of way after attacked (Step 9), stops flurries | 151 |
| Flowing Body Evasion | Dex | 4m | 1 Act | Refl | Perfect Dodge (Compassion flaw) | 151 |
| Wasp Sting Blur | Dex | 2m/t | Inst | F,Refl | Reduce speed of attack, min 3. Fury: reduces speed by 1. | 154 |
| Twin Fang Technique | Dex | 5m | Inst | Suppl | Do 2 attacks instead of one, same attack roll for both, 2nd is onslaught | 154 |
| Octopus and Spider Barrage | Dex | 6m,1wp | Inst | ExtrA | One attack at full dice pool for each extremity | 154 |
| Lightning Stroke Attack | Dex | 7m | Inst | Suppl | Attack so fast DVs do not apply | 154 |
| Steadfast Yeddim Meditation | Sta | 2m+ | Scene | F,Refl | Ignore Sta/2 of wound, fatigue, etc. penalties, Fury: ignore all. | 156 |
| Might-Bolstering Blow | Sta | 2m | Inst | F,Suppl | Regain m/extra succ, also m/dmg lvl, both (separately) max Sta. | 158 |
| Bruise-Relief Method | Sta | 1m+ | Inst | G,Refl | Heal B/m, max Sta, can be used uncon. DBT: regen B/act. | 159 |
| Healing the Scarlet Flow | Sta | 2m+ | Inst | G,Refl | As above, but heal L/2m | 160 |
| Hide-Toughening Essence | Sta | 1m+ | Scene | Refl | +2 innate B&L soak/1m, max Ess motes | 160 |
| Dog-Tongue Method | Cha | 1m,1wp | Scene | Simple | Talk to animals | 163 |
| Cobra Hypnotic Method | Cha | 7m | Ess act | Simple | Cha+Pre/Per, if MDV < Succ becomes Inactive, 2Wp to overcome | 165 |
| Forgetful Victim Prana | Cha | 5m | Ess act | Simple | Make people or groups forget next Ess act, 1/3Wp to remember | 166 |
| Unnoticed Confusion Attack | Cha | 4m | Inst | Suppl | Target forgets supplemented attack, 2Wp to remember | 166 |
| Subtle Silver Command | Cha | 8m | Pre days | Simple | Compulsion to act according to my belief, can be used on non-valid targets. 1/3Wp to counter | 166 |
| Instinct Memory Insertion | Cha | 3m | Inst | Suppl | Help target remember thing told (+Ess dice) | 166 |
| Perfect Fear Scent | Cha | 5m | Scene | Suppl | Inflict general or specific fear, 2Wp to resist | 167 |
| Mind-Blanking Fear Technique | Cha | 6m,1wp | Inst | Simple | Remove one memory from target, gains Intimacy that memory is not true | 167 |
| Herd Ignores the Hunter | Cha | 8m,1wp | Scene | Simple | Group forgets some fact and cannot learn it for dur. See char page | - |
| Terrifying Lust Infliction | Cha | 5m | Scene | Suppl | Generate general or specific desire, 2Wp to resist | 168 |
| Hard-Nosed Denial Style | Cha | 4m | Scene | Refl(2) | Perfect social parry, -2 ext to similar for scene | 168 |
| Culling the Pride | Cha | 6m | Inst | Suppl | Increases Loyalty required to resist social attack | 170 |
| False Burrow Pursuit | Man | 4m | Scene | Simpl | Make some detail seem very important. 3Wp to remove | 171 |
| Mirror Sight Dismay | Man | 5m | Scene | Simpl | Target believes some fact or belief to be untrue, 2Wp to remove | 171 |
| Mask of White Jade | Man | 2m | Inst | Refl | Auto-fail to read my intentions or motivations, +Wp if used charm | 172 |
| Cat-Face Presentation | Man | 2m | Inst | Suppl | Make social attack unexpected | 172 |
| Falling Leaf Distraction | Man | 3m | Inst | Suppl | Conceal source of social attack | 174 |
| Perfection of the Mockingbird | Man | 4m | Inst | Suppl | Perfectly imitate another or be unrecognized | 174 |
| Creating the Wolf Attitude | Man | 5m,1wp | Inst | Simple | Invoke fear in group (MoH) | 175 |
| Feeding the Bear Progression | Man | 5m,1wp | Inst | Simple | Invoke craving in group (MoH) | 176 |
| Hide of the Cunning Hunter | App | 2m | Indef | Refl | p.176 | |
| Perfect Symmetry | App | 4m | Scene | Simple | p.176 | |
| One of the Herd | App | 4m | Scene | Simple | p.176 | |
| Clover Can't Be Found | App | 6m,1wp | Scene | Inst | p.177 | |
| New Friend Aroma | App | 3m | Scene | Simple | p.177 | |
| Glance-Oration Technique | App | 5m,1wp | Scene | Simple | p.177 | |
| Irresistible Silver Spirit | App | 5m,1wp | Ess*2 L.tick | Refl(1) | p.177 | |
| Eye of the Cat | Per | 6m | Scene | F,Simp | p.179 | |
| Instinctive Essence Prediction | Per | 4m | Scene | F,Simp | p.179 | |
| All-Encompassing Sorcerer's Sight | Per | 6m | Scene | Refl(1) | p.179 | |
| Sense-Borrowing Method | Per | 5m | Indef | Simple | p.180 | |
| Inevitable Spoor Discovery | Per | 4m | Inst | Simple | p.181 | |
| Eagle Eye Advantage | Per | 2m | next Act | Simple | p.183 | |
| Blood-Kin Sense | Per | 1-4m | Inst | Simple | p.183 | |
| Motive-Dissecting Eye | Per | 3m | Inst | F,Simp | p.184 | |
| Leaf-Falling Scrutiny | Per | 2m | Inst | Refl | p.184 | |
| Fellow Hound Insight | Per | 2m | Inst | Refl | p.184 | |
| Eagle-Fish Transition Prophecy | Per | 12m,2wp | Inst | Simple | p.186 | |
| Counting the Elephant's Wrinkles | Int | 1m | Inst | Refl | p.188 | |
| The Spider's Trap Door | Wits | 4m | Inst | Suppl | p.190 | |
| Thieving Magpie Prana | Wits | 3m | Inst | Simple | p.191 | |
| Many-Pockets Meditation | Wits | 2m | Indef | Simple | p.191 | |
| Secure Den Prana | Wits | 4m,1wp | Indef | Simple | p.191 | |
| Lodestone Reckoning Manner | Wits | 2m | Indef | Refl | p.194 | |
| Martial Arts Charms | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foot-Trapping Counter | Dex | p.194 | ||||
| Rabid Beast Attitude | Dex | p.194 | ||||
| Thousand Claw Infliction | Dex | p.194 | ||||
| Lunar Hero Form | Dex | 6m | Scene | Simp | Less penalties from onslaught/co-ord, extra stunt dice, p.194 | |
| Snake Body Technique | Dex | 3m,1wp | Inst | Refl | p.152 | |
| Coiled Serpent Strikes | Dex | - | Perm | Perm | p.152 | |
| Armor-Rending Claw Fist | Dex | p.195 | ||||
| Crouching Tiger Stance | Dex | p.195 | ||||
| Den Mother Method | Dex | p.195 | ||||
| Running Through the Herd | Dex | p.195 | ||||
| Predator Distraction Method | Dex | - | Inst | Perm | p.151 | |
| Terrible Wolverine Onslaught | Dex | p.195 | ||||
| Monkey Tail Distraction Strike | MA | (Celestial Monkey) | ||||
| Flowing Mirror of Opposition Technique | MA | |||||
| Body of War Meditation | MA | |||||
| Withering Paw Strike | MA | |||||
| Celestial Monkey Form | MA | 5m | Scene | Simple | Mental effects vs. char fail, p.86 | |
| Walking in the Footsteps of Ten Thousand Things | MA | |||||
| Four Halo Golden Monkey Palm | MA | |||||
| Four Halo Golden Monkey Realignment | MA | |||||
| Celestial Godbody Understanding | MA | |||||
| Demure Carp Feint | MA | (Dreaming Pearl Courtesan) | ||||
| Lethal Paper Fan Attack | MA | |||||
| Inspiring Battle Hymn | MA | (Silver-Voiced Nightingale) | ||||
| Terrifying Battle Shriek | MA | |||||
| Harmony in Opposition Stance | MA | |||||
| Crimson Leaping Cat Technique | MA | (Tiger) | ||||
| Striking Fury Claws Attack | MA | |||||
| Tiger Form | MA | 6m | Scene | Simple | MA to raw dam w/ claws, Ess to L/B soak, no prone penalties, p.108 | |
| Raging Tiger Pounce | MA | |||||
Knacks
| Name | Effect |
| Humble Mouse Shape | p.131 |
| Towering Beast Form | p.131 |
| Prey's Skin Disguise | p.131 |
| Honing the Stolen Form | p. 132 |
| Intimate Training Recollection | p. 132 |
| Flickering Star Infusion | p. 132 |
| Lunar Blood Shaping Technique | p. 133 |
| Laurels-and-Ivy Technique | p. 134 |
| Life of the Hummingbird | p.134 |
| Hybrid Body Rearrangement | p.135 |
| Monkey Arm Style | p.135 |
| Changing Plumage Mastery | p.135 |
| Internal Form Mastery | p.136 |
| Subtle Silver Declaration | p. 136 |
| Quicksilver Second Face | p.136 |
| Deadly Beastman Transformation | 5m, p.136 |
Combos
| Name | Cost | Charms |
| Hide-Toughening Essence | ||
Backgrounds
| Solar Bond | Heart's Blood | Artifact | |||
| Tuntuu mutta harvoin voimakkaasti | 4-10 tässä vaiheessa... | Moonsilver Hearthstone bracers | |||
| Contacts | Mentor | ||||
| Tuntee ainakin yhden uudenkuun. | Voipi olla jo kuollut... | ||||
Deadly Beastman form:
- +1 Str, Dex, Sta
- Talons: +2L MA, punches & kicks (Lunar p.208/Wyld p.147, 2 pts)
- Thick Fur: +1 dice to Survival pools, +2B/L soak (Lunar p.208/Wyld p.147, 2 pts)
- Small: -1 Str, Sta; +1 difficulty to hit (Core p.288, 1 pt)
- Wall walking: Full move dex + 8 per action, half to take actions (Core p.289, 4 pts)
- Enhanced Smell: +2 dice to appropriate Awareness pools (Core p.288, 1 pt)
- (future?) Wood adaptation: Immune to plant toxins, move easily through woods, -1 to difficulty of climbing rolls, double climbing speed
- Other possible effects: digging, hibernation, omnivorous