Ero sivun ”ManseExalted:Tammi Lomake” versioiden välillä
Kohteesta ExcaliburWiki
Siirry navigaatioonSiirry hakuun| Rivi 48: | Rivi 48: | ||
| ''Dodge'' || {{WWDots2}} | | ''Dodge'' || {{WWDots2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <U>Integrity</U> || {{ | + | | <U>Integrity</U> || {{WWDots1}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Investigation || {{WWDots1}} | | Investigation || {{WWDots1}} | ||
| Rivi 68: | Rivi 68: | ||
| <U>Presence</U> || {{WWDots1}} | | <U>Presence</U> || {{WWDots1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <U>Resistance</U> || {{ | + | | <U>Resistance</U> || {{WWDots1}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Ride || {{WWDots0}} | | Ride || {{WWDots0}} | ||
Versio 8. helmikuuta 2016 kello 14.38
Versio: Aloitushahmo v0.5, seuraavaksi kehitys
BPt: (Brawl 3->4, Crafts 3->5/4, Lore 3->4 ): 5, Dex 4->5: 4, Sta 3->4: 4, Wp 5->6: 2 => 15
| Nimi: Kaikonnut Tammi | Hahmokonsepti: Maailman uudelleen kunnostava Geomantikko |
| Kasti: Iltahämärä | Anima: Rakentava / veistelevä majava |
Attributes
| Strength | Charisma | Perception | |||
| Dexterity | Manipulation | Intelligence | |||
| Stamina | Appearance | Wits |
Combat
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charms
| Name | Ability | Cost | Duration | Type | Keywords | Effect | Page |
| Tireless Workhorse Method | Cra | - | Perm | Perm | Stck | 2*Ess additional Major slots. | 289 |
| Efficient Craftsman Technique | Cra | - | Perm | Perm | - | Reduce cost to finish major project by Ess sxp, to min 3. | 289 |
| Craftsman Needs No Tools | Cra | 6m | 1 task | Simple | Mute | Speed max. major projects, no tools needed (-2m cost if tools). | 292 |
| Flawless Handiwork Method | Cra | 6m | Inst | Suppl | - | Reroll 10s. | 297 |
| Bright-Forging Prana | Cra | - | Inst | Refl | - | Use unlearned charms for a project, Ess charms per story. Must know pre-req, can't auto-gain craft xp. | 297 |
| Deft Official’s Way | Bur | 5m | Scene | Refl | - | Add Bur to Read Intentions for producing bureucratic result. | 284 |
| Harmonious Academic Methodology | Lor | - | Perm | Perm | - | Add Ess NC succ to roll with specialty. Add introduced facts to known topics. Add specialty at end of each story. | 330 |
| Terrestrial Circle Sorcery | Occ | - | Perm | Perm | - | Can cast spells (p.465) & perform sorcerous workings (p.483). Control spell: Raising the Earth's Bones? | 360 |
| Ancient Tongue Understanding | Occ | 6m | Scene | Refl | - | Speak & understand ONLY Old Realm (and other spirit languages). Gain Ess/2 (round down) to Occ and shaping rolls. | 356 |
| Motive-Discerning Technique | Soc | 3m | Inst | Suppl | Mute | Double 9's to read intentions; may use Wits (instead of Perc) when speaking to person. | 393 |
| Graceful Crane Stance | Ath | 3m | Scene | Refl | - | Perfect balance, run or stand on narrow and weak things, no chance of falling etc. | 261 |
| Fists of Iron Technique | Brw | 1m | Inst | Refl | Dual | Parry & deal lethal bare-handed, withering ignores Ess+appropriate Intimacy soak. | 273 |
| Thunderclap Rush Attack | Brw | 3m | Inst | Refl | - | May move 1 range band & attack at any time, uses up turn; 1 / target / scene, reset by crashing. | 275 |
| Drifting Leaf Elusion | Dod | 1m | Inst | Refl | - | After opp. attack roll, evade attack roll equal to my evasion. | 300 |
| Ox-Body Technique | Res | - | Perm | Perm | Stck | 1 x -1HL & 2 x -2 HL | 375 |
| # |