Ero sivun ”KoExalted:Harmaa Honka” versioiden välillä
Kohteesta ExcaliburWiki
Siirry navigaatioonSiirry hakuun| Rivi 12: | Rivi 12: | ||
{| style="width:100%" | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="width:23%" | Strength || style="width:10%" | {{ | + | | style="width:23%" | Strength || style="width:10%" | {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotE}} || style="width:24%" | <b>Charisma</b> || style="width:10%" | {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotF}} || style="width:23%" | <b>Perception</b> || style="width:10%" | {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotF}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dexterity || {{WWDots5}} || <b>Manipulation</b> || {{WWDots5}} || Intelligence || {{WWDots4}} | + | | Dexterity || {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotF}} || <b>Manipulation</b> || {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotE}} || Intelligence || {{WWDots4}}{{WWDotE}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Stamina || {{WWDots5}} || <b>Appearance</b> || {{WWDots5}} || Wits || {{WWDots5}} | + | | Stamina || {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotF}} || <b>Appearance</b> || {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotF}} || Wits || {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotF}} |
|} | |} | ||
| Rivi 25: | Rivi 25: | ||
! colspan=2 | War || colspan=2 | Life || colspan=2 | Wisdom | ! colspan=2 | War || colspan=2 | Life || colspan=2 | Wisdom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | style="width:23%" | Archery || style="width:10%" | {{WWDots3}} || style="width:24%" | Craft:Wood || style="width:10%" | {{ | + | | style="width:23%" | Archery || style="width:10%" | {{WWDots3}} || style="width:24%" | Craft:Wood || style="width:10%" | {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotE}} || style="width:23%" | Bureaucracy || style="width:10%" | {{WWDots1}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Athletics || {{WWDots5}} || Larceny || {{WWDots3}} || Investigation || {{WWDots4}} | + | | Athletics || {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotF}} || Larceny || {{WWDots3}} || Investigation || {{WWDots4}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Awareness || {{WWDots5}} || Linguistics || {{WWDots3}} || Lore || {{WWDots3}} | + | | Awareness || {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotE}} || Linguistics || {{WWDots3}} || Lore || {{WWDots3}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dodge || {{WWDots5}} || Performance || {{WWDots5}} || Medicine || {{WWDots4}} | + | | Dodge || {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotF}} || Performance || {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotF}} || Medicine || {{WWDots4}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Integrity || {{WWDots5}} || Presence || {{WWDots5}} || Occult || {{ | + | | Integrity || {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotF}} || Presence || {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotF}} || Occult || {{WWDots4}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <b>Martial Arts</b> || {{WWDots5}} || Ride || {{WWDots1}} | + | | <b>Martial Arts</b> || {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotF}} || Ride || {{WWDots1}} |
! colspan=2 align="center" | Specialties | ! colspan=2 align="center" | Specialties | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Melee || {{WWDots1}} || Sail || {{WWDots0}} || Soc, Being likable & pleasant || {{WWDotF}}{{WWDotE}}{{WWDotE}} | | Melee || {{WWDots1}} || Sail || {{WWDots0}} || Soc, Being likable & pleasant || {{WWDotF}}{{WWDotE}}{{WWDotE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance || {{WWDots5}} || Socialize || {{WWDots5}} || MA, Unarmed || {{WWDotF}}{{WWDotF}}{{WWDotE}} | + | | Resistance || {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotE}} || Socialize || {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotF}} || MA, Unarmed || {{WWDotF}}{{WWDotF}}{{WWDotE}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thrown || {{WWDots5}} || Stealth || {{WWDots5}} || Craft:Earth || {{ | + | | Thrown || {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotF}} || Stealth || {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotF}} || Craft:Earth || {{WWDots2}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | War || {{WWDots1}} || <b>Survival</b> || {{WWDots5}} || Craft:Water || {{ | + | | War || {{WWDots1}} || <b>Survival</b> || {{WWDots5}}{{WWDotE}} || Craft:Water || {{WWDots4}} |
|} | |} | ||
| Rivi 166: | Rivi 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Strength ||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBox}} | | Strength ||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBox}} | ||
| − | | Charisma ||{{WWBox}}||{{ | + | | Charisma ||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}} |
| Perception ||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBox}} | | Perception ||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Dexterity ||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}}||{{ | + | | Dexterity ||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}} |
| − | | Manipulation ||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBox}}||{{ | + | | Manipulation ||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}} |
| − | | Intelligence ||{{WWBox}}||{{ | + | | Intelligence ||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBox}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Stamina ||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}}||{{ | + | | Stamina ||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}} |
| − | | Appearance ||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}}||{{ | + | | Appearance ||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}} |
| Wits ||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBox}} | | Wits ||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBoxX}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBox}}||{{WWBox}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Rivi 341: | Rivi 341: | ||
| Humble Mouse Shape || p.131 | | Humble Mouse Shape || p.131 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Towering Beast Form || p. 131 | + | | Towering Beast Form || p.131 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Prey's Skin Disguise || p.132 | + | | Prey's Skin Disguise || p.131 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Honing the Stolen Form || p. 132 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Intimate Training Recollection || p. 132 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Flickering Star Infusion || p. 132 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Lunar Blood Shaping Technique || p. 133 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Laurels-and-Ivy Technique || p. 134 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Life of the Hummingbird || p.134 | | Life of the Hummingbird || p.134 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hybrid Body Rearrangement || p. 135 | + | | Hybrid Body Rearrangement || p.135 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Monkey Arm Style || p. 135 | + | | Monkey Arm Style || p.135 |
|- | |- | ||
| Changing Plumage Mastery || p.135 | | Changing Plumage Mastery || p.135 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Internal Form Mastery || p. 136 | + | | Internal Form Mastery || p.136 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Subtle Silver Declaration || p. 136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Quicksilver Second Face || p. 136 | + | | Quicksilver Second Face || p.136 |
|- | |- | ||
| Deadly Beastman Transformation || p.136 | | Deadly Beastman Transformation || p.136 | ||
| Rivi 405: | Rivi 417: | ||
* +1 Str, Dex, Sta | * +1 Str, Dex, Sta | ||
* Talons: +2L MA, punches & kicks (Lunar p.208/Wyld p.147, 2 pts) | * Talons: +2L MA, punches & kicks (Lunar p.208/Wyld p.147, 2 pts) | ||
| − | * Fur: +1 dice to Survival pools, + | + | * Thick Fur: +1 dice to Survival pools, +2B/L soak (Lunar p.208/Wyld p.147, 2 pts) |
* Small: -1 Str, Sta; +1 difficulty to hit (Core p.288, 1 pt) | * Small: -1 Str, Sta; +1 difficulty to hit (Core p.288, 1 pt) | ||
* Wall walking: Full move dex + 8 per action, half to take actions (Core p.289, 4 pts) | * Wall walking: Full move dex + 8 per action, half to take actions (Core p.289, 4 pts) | ||
* Enhanced Smell: +2 dice to appropriate Awareness pools (Core p.288, 1 pt) | * Enhanced Smell: +2 dice to appropriate Awareness pools (Core p.288, 1 pt) | ||
* (future?) Wood adaptation: Immune to plant toxins, move easily through woods, -1 to difficulty of climbing rolls, double climbing speed | * (future?) Wood adaptation: Immune to plant toxins, move easily through woods, -1 to difficulty of climbing rolls, double climbing speed | ||
| − | |||
* Other possible effects: digging, hibernation, omnivorous | * Other possible effects: digging, hibernation, omnivorous | ||
Versio 11. syyskuuta 2007 kello 13.33
| Nimi: Harmaahonka | Motivaatio: Kulkea ympäri Itää ja auttaa niitä vähäisiä joita tapaa |
| Kasti: Muuttuva Kuu | Anima: Tummanvioletti pitkäkuonoinen karhu, jolla on rinnassa hopeinen läikkä |
Attributes
| Strength | Charisma | Perception | |||
| Dexterity | Manipulation | Intelligence | |||
| Stamina | Appearance | Wits |
Abilities
Combat & Advantages
Excellencies
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||
| Strength | Charisma | Perception | |||||||||||||||
| Dexterity | Manipulation | Intelligence | |||||||||||||||
| Stamina | Appearance | Wits |
Charms
| Name | Attribute | Cost | Duration | Type | Effect |
| Ox-body Technique | Sta | - | - | Perm. | Four: 6 x -1, 8 x -2, p. 156 |
| Relentless Lunar Fury | Sta | 1m,1wp | Ess*2 Act | Refl | p. 158 |
| Claws of the Silver Moon | Str | G, | |||
| Impressions of Strength | Str | F, | Ogre's LC, Rock-tPA, Birth oF | ||
| Subduing the Honored Foe | Str | F, | |||
| Graceful Crane Stance | Dex | ||||
| Golden Tiger Stance | Dex | 2m | Inst | F, Refl | p. 151 |
| Wary Swallow Method | Dex | ||||
| Wind-Dancing Method | Dex | ||||
| Flowing Body Evasion | Dex | ||||
| Wasp Sting Blur | Dex | F, | |||
| Might-Bolstering Blow | Sta | F, | |||
| Bruise-Relief Method | Sta | G, | |||
| Healing the Scarlet Flow | Sta | G, | |||
| Hide-Toughening Essence | Sta | ||||
| Cobra Hypnotic Method | Cha | ||||
| Forgetful Victim Prana | Cha | ||||
| Unnoticed Confusion Attack | Cha | ||||
| Subtle Silver Command | Cha | ||||
| Perfect Fear Scent | Cha | ||||
| Terrifying Lust Infliction | Cha | ||||
| Hard-Nosed Denial Style | Cha | ||||
| Mask of White Jade | Man | ||||
| Falling Leaf Distraction | Man | ||||
| Perfection of the Mockingbird | Man | ||||
| Feeding the Bear Progression | Man | ||||
| Hide of the Cunning Hunter | App | ||||
| Perfect Symmetry | App | ||||
| One of the Herd | App | ||||
| Clover Can't Be Found | App | ||||
| New Friend Aroma | App | ||||
| Glance-Oration Technique | App | ||||
| Irresistible Silver Spirit | App | ||||
| Sense-Borrowing Method | Per | ||||
| Inevitable Spoor Discovery | Per | ||||
| Blood-Kin Sense | Per | ||||
| Motive-Dissecting Eye | Per | F, | |||
| Leaf-Falling Scrutiny | Per | ||||
| Counting the Elephant's Wrinkles | Int | ||||
| The Spider's Trap Door | Wits | ||||
| Thieving Magpie Prana | Wits | ||||
| Many-Pockets Meditation | Wits | ||||
| Lodestone Reckoning Manner | Wits | ||||
| Martial Arts Charms | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foot-Trapping Counter | Dex | ||||
| Rabid Beast Attitude | Dex | ||||
| Thousand Claw Infliction | Dex | ||||
| Lunar Hero Form | Dex | ||||
| Snake Body Technique | Dex | p. 152 | |||
| Coiled Serpent Strikes | Dex | p. 152 | |||
| Armor-Rending Claw Fist | Dex | ||||
| Crouching Tiger Action | Dex | ||||
| Monkey Tail Distraction Strike | MA | ||||
| Flowing Mirror of Opposition Technique | MA | ||||
| Body of War Meditation | MA | ||||
| Withering Paw Strike | MA | ||||
| Celestial Monkey Form | MA | ||||
| Not actually taken yet: | |||||
| Foe-Marking Style | Str | ||||
| Octopus and Spider Barrage | Dex | ||||
| Instinctive Essence Prediction | Per | F, | |||
| Eagle Eye Advantage | Per | ||||
Knacks
| Name | Effect |
| Humble Mouse Shape | p.131 |
| Towering Beast Form | p.131 |
| Prey's Skin Disguise | p.131 |
| Honing the Stolen Form | p. 132 |
| Intimate Training Recollection | p. 132 |
| Flickering Star Infusion | p. 132 |
| Lunar Blood Shaping Technique | p. 133 |
| Laurels-and-Ivy Technique | p. 134 |
| Life of the Hummingbird | p.134 |
| Hybrid Body Rearrangement | p.135 |
| Monkey Arm Style | p.135 |
| Changing Plumage Mastery | p.135 |
| Internal Form Mastery | p.136 |
| Subtle Silver Declaration | p. 136 |
| Quicksilver Second Face | p.136 |
| Deadly Beastman Transformation | p.136 |
Combos
| Name | Cost | Charms |
Backgrounds
| Solar Bond | Heart's Blood | Artifact | |||
| Tuntuu mutta harvoin voimakkaasti | 4-10 tässä vaiheessa... | Moonsilver Hearthstone bracers | |||
| Contacts | Mentor | ||||
| Tuntee ainakin yhden uudenkuun. | Voipi olla jo kuollut... | ||||
Deadly Beastman form:
- +1 Str, Dex, Sta
- Talons: +2L MA, punches & kicks (Lunar p.208/Wyld p.147, 2 pts)
- Thick Fur: +1 dice to Survival pools, +2B/L soak (Lunar p.208/Wyld p.147, 2 pts)
- Small: -1 Str, Sta; +1 difficulty to hit (Core p.288, 1 pt)
- Wall walking: Full move dex + 8 per action, half to take actions (Core p.289, 4 pts)
- Enhanced Smell: +2 dice to appropriate Awareness pools (Core p.288, 1 pt)
- (future?) Wood adaptation: Immune to plant toxins, move easily through woods, -1 to difficulty of climbing rolls, double climbing speed
- Other possible effects: digging, hibernation, omnivorous