Ero sivun ”Jokimetsän laulu:Airut Lomake” versioiden välillä
Kohteesta ExcaliburWiki
Siirry navigaatioonSiirry hakuun| Rivi 195: | Rivi 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hypnotic Tongue Technique || Pre || 10m,1wp || Cha days || Simple || COk,Soc,Touch || UMI Compulsion, Man+Pre to give one order, 1 wp/day to resist, 4 wp to notice/remember || <small>203</small> | | Hypnotic Tongue Technique || Pre || 10m,1wp || Cha days || Simple || COk,Soc,Touch || UMI Compulsion, Man+Pre to give one order, 1 wp/day to resist, 4 wp to notice/remember || <small>203</small> | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Majestic Radiant Presence || Pre || 7m || Scene || Refl(2) || Obv,Soc || UMI, negate phys/soc attack, unless Valor diff 1 (only 1/act), 3 Wp to resist for scene || <small>204</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Irresistible Salesman Spirit || Pre || 3m || Inst || Suppl || CBas,Soc || Double Succ on Pre to make favorable bargain or encourage specific action || <small>204</small> | | Irresistible Salesman Spirit || Pre || 3m || Inst || Suppl || CBas,Soc || Double Succ on Pre to make favorable bargain or encourage specific action || <small>204</small> | ||
| Rivi 208: | Rivi 210: | ||
| Trance of Unhesitating Speed || Arch || 2m+ || Inst || ExtrAct || COk(,Obv) || Make max Ess+1 attacks, 2m each; No mult.act.pen, only largest DV pen. || <small>187</small> | | Trance of Unhesitating Speed || Arch || 2m+ || Inst || ExtrAct || COk(,Obv) || Make max Ess+1 attacks, 2m each; No mult.act.pen, only largest DV pen. || <small>187</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Essence Arrow Attack | + | | Essence Arrow Attack || Arch || 2m || Inst || Suppl || COk,Obv || +Ess to dam; FAA: guaranteed ignite; DaFl: att is Holy; RiJuAr: +4 dam for +1m || <small>188</small> |
|- | |- | ||
| Durability of Oak Meditation || Res || 3m || Inst || Refl(7) || COk || Hardness is set to 8 vs. 1 attack || <small>206</small> | | Durability of Oak Meditation || Res || 3m || Inst || Refl(7) || COk || Hardness is set to 8 vs. 1 attack || <small>206</small> | ||
Versio 11. marraskuuta 2010 kello 00.18
| Nimi: Huomisen Airut | Motivaatio: Laajentaa luomakunta entiselleen |
| Kasti: Keskipäivä | Anima: Ympärillä seisovat neljä obeliskia |
Attributes
| Strength | Charisma | Perception | |||
| Dexterity | Manipulation | Intelligence | |||
| Stamina | Appearance | Wits |
Abilities
Combat & Advantages
Excellencies
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||
| Performance | Presence | Socialize | |||||||||||||||
| Archery |
Charms
| Name | Ability | Cost | Duration | Type | Keywords | Effect | Page |
| Integrity-Protecting Prana | Int | 5m,1wp | 1 day | Refl | COk | Prot from Shaping effects, perfect def vs. shaping attacks | 199 |
| Sagacious Reading of Intent | Lin | 3m | Inst | Refl | COk,Soc | Motivation behind statement in one sentence; perfect defense vs. fundamentally hostile social attack | 233 |
| Spirit-Detecting Glance | Occ | 3m | Scene | Refl | COk | See, hear, smell & feel (but not touch) dematerialized beings. | 221 |
| Hypnotic Tongue Technique | Pre | 10m,1wp | Cha days | Simple | COk,Soc,Touch | UMI Compulsion, Man+Pre to give one order, 1 wp/day to resist, 4 wp to notice/remember | 203 |
| Majestic Radiant Presence | Pre | 7m | Scene | Refl(2) | Obv,Soc | UMI, negate phys/soc attack, unless Valor diff 1 (only 1/act), 3 Wp to resist for scene | 204 |
| Irresistible Salesman Spirit | Pre | 3m | Inst | Suppl | CBas,Soc | Double Succ on Pre to make favorable bargain or encourage specific action | 204 |
| Wise-Eyed Courtier Method | Soc | 3m,1Wp | Inst | Simple | COk,Ill | Make group believe something. Spend several hours last year, Cha/Man+Soc vs. leader MDV+(Magn/2), 6 loyalty. | 238 |
| Taboo-Inflicting Diatribe | Soc | 3m,1Wp | Inst | Simple | COk,Compl | Make group support/condemn behaviour. As above, but during last month and 10 loyalty to remove. | 238 |
| Mastery of Small Manners | Soc | 1m | 1 Act | Refl | COk,Soc | SocUnit Magn -1, "App +1", others help me, understand basic motivations of everyone present | 240 |
| Friendship with Animals Approach | Sur | 3m | Scene | Refl | COk | Speak with (natural) animals; won't usually attack (can be used unconscious). | 209 |
| Trance of Unhesitating Speed | Arch | 2m+ | Inst | ExtrAct | COk(,Obv) | Make max Ess+1 attacks, 2m each; No mult.act.pen, only largest DV pen. | 187 |
| Essence Arrow Attack | Arch | 2m | Inst | Suppl | COk,Obv | +Ess to dam; FAA: guaranteed ignite; DaFl: att is Holy; RiJuAr: +4 dam for +1m | 188 |
| Durability of Oak Meditation | Res | 3m | Inst | Refl(7) | COk | Hardness is set to 8 vs. 1 attack | 206 |
| Iron Skin Concentration | Res | 2m | Inst | Refl(7) | COk,Obv | Roll Sta+Res vs Ess (Max 6), if succ, prevent all dam, else +4A/+8L/+8B | 207 |
| # |
Combos
| Name | Cost | Charms |
| Oikean Käyttäytymisen Vakuutus | 3m+,1Wp | (1st Soc + T-ID + MoSM + SRI) |
| Auringon Nuolien Myrsky | (4/5m)*n+ | 1st Arch + ToUS + EAA + ISC |
Backgrounds
Merits & Flaws
| Name | Description | Pts | Page |
| Past Lives | Muistaa jonkin verran aiemmista elämistään | 2 | 60 |
| # | # | ||
| Enemy | Mnemon Tarantha, haluaa kostoa mutta ei vielä usko että saisi kutsuttua oikeaa Wyld Huntia | 1 | 68 |
| Obligation | Palvelee yhä Isoäitiä kiitoksena avusta ja neuvoista | 2 | 68 |
| Code of Honor | Ei valehtele eikä petä intimiteettejä (paitsi jos saa epäonnistuttua Conv) | 1 | 71 |
| Intolerance | Suhtautuu negatiivisesti keijuihin | 1 | 71 |
| Throwback | Aiemmassa elämässä oli eri näkemyksiä kuin nykyään | 2 | 74 |
| # | # |