Ero sivun ”KoExalted:Mihail Statit” versioiden välillä
Kohteesta ExcaliburWiki
Siirry navigaatioonSiirry hakuunMV (keskustelu | muokkaukset) p |
MV (keskustelu | muokkaukset) |
||
| Rivi 62: | Rivi 62: | ||
! style="width:33%" | <big>Willpower</big> | ! style="width:33%" | <big>Willpower</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Parry DV | + | | Parry DV _5_ |
| style="width:6%" | 0 | | style="width:6%" | 0 | ||
| style="width:14%" align="right" | | | style="width:14%" align="right" | | ||
Versio 11. maaliskuuta 2009 kello 21.46
| Nimi: Mihail | Motivaatio: Royal-luokan warstriderin rakentaminen. |
| Kasti: Twilight | Anima: Valkoinen hämähäkki, jolla kirkkaat siniset silmät ja selässä kultainen kastimerkki. |
Attributes
| Strength | Charisma | Perception | |||
| Dexterity | Manipulation | Intelligence | |||
| Stamina | Appearance | Wits |
Abilities
Combat & Advantages
Excellencies
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||
| Craft | Lore | Integrity | |||||||||||||||
| Melee | Occult | ||||||||||||||||
Charms
| Name | Ability | Cost | Duration | Type | Effect |
| Terrestrial Circle Sorcery | Occult | - | Instant | Permanent | Can take Terrestrial Circle Sorcery actions. |
| Mastery of Small Manners | Socialize | 1m | Until next action | Reflexive(Step 1 or 2) | Attune to patterns of human interaction. |
| Frugal Merchant Method | Bureaucracy | 1m | Instant | Supplemental | Helps estimate price and quality. |
| Easily Overlooked Presence Method | Stealth | 3m | One scene | Simple | Difficult to notice |
| Ox Body Technique | Resistance | - | Permanent | Permanent | 1 -2 and 2 -2 health levels |
| Ox Body Technique | Resistance | - | Permanent | Permanent | 1 -2 and 2 -2 health levels |
| Dipping Swallow Defence | Melee | 2m | Instant | Reflexive(Step 2) | Ignore penalties to parry DV |
| Bulwark Stance | Melee | 5m | Until next action | Reflexive(Step 2) | Ignore penalties to parry DV |
| Temptation Resisting Stance | Integrity | 6m | One scene | Reflexive(Step 2) | Increase dodge MDV by Temperance |
| Heavenly Guardian Defence | Melee | 4m | Instant | Reflexive(Step 2) | Perfectly defend expected attack (Valor flaw) |
Combos
| Name | Cost | Charms |
Spells
| Name | Cost | Effect |
| Summon Elemental | 10+m | |
| Conjuring the Azure Chariot | 15m | 100/200mph 3R until sunset |
Backgrounds
Thaumaturgy
Degrees: None.
Procedures:
| Name | Art | Rank | Attr | Diff | Cast.Time | Effect | Page/Book |
| Money of His Own | Alchemy | 3 | Perception | 7 | 1 hour | Turn lead into silver | 131/OC |
| 13x/ | |||||||
| 13x/ |