Ero sivun ”EKOSS:Next:ToniSalaiset” versioiden välillä
Kohteesta ExcaliburWiki
Siirry navigaatioonSiirry hakuun| Rivi 559: | Rivi 559: | ||
| <small>Source/Page</small> | | <small>Source/Page</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | By Pain Reforged || Malfeas || 1hl || Scene || Reflex || COk || Ignore effects of B damage || I/108 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Scar-Writ Saga Shield (x3) || Malfeas || - || Perma || Perma || - || B & L soak/hardness = Sta+Ess || I/109 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Transcendent Desert Creature || Cecelyne || - || Perma || Perma || - || Various desolation bonuses || I/121 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sand-Slip Trick || Cecelyne || - || Perma || Perma || Obv, Shaping || 2x speed in desolation, knockdown immune || I/121 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Scorpion-Tailed Mirage Technique (x2) || Cecelyne || 6m,1wp || Instant || ExtraAct || COk, Obv, Shaping || Flurry of Cult+2 attacks within 10 yd radius, cost -2m in desolation || I/122 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Stone-Flayer Touch || Cecelyne || 1m,(1wp) || Instant || Suppl || COk || Affect incorporeals as corp, or corps as incorp || I/122 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sands Through Fingers Defense || Cecelyne || 8m,1wp || Instant || Ref(S2) || COk, Obv || Perfect Dodge by incorp || I/123 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Soul-Sieve Transmutation || Cecelyne || +2m(5m,1wp) || Perma || Perma || Obv || After dodge, incorp until action for +2m, or turn attacker incorp until action for 5m,1wp || I/123 |
|- | |- | ||
| Glowing Coal Radiance || Presence || 2m || Action || Ref(S2) || COk, Dynasty, Emotion, Leader, Obvious, War || Attacker MDV < App+Pre+Breed => -Pre internal penalty, 3WP negate, 4 if dynasty || DB/157 | | Glowing Coal Radiance || Presence || 2m || Action || Ref(S2) || COk, Dynasty, Emotion, Leader, Obvious, War || Attacker MDV < App+Pre+Breed => -Pre internal penalty, 3WP negate, 4 if dynasty || DB/157 | ||
Versio 24. tammikuuta 2014 kello 15.46
Dion, The Cleansing Sand Tempest
Motivation: Unite the South against threats to Creation
Urge: Unite the South under the Cult of the Sand Tempest
Caste: Malefactor Infernal
Anima: A Zel lamia
Age: 22
Languages: Old Realm, Flametongue
Intimacies: -Heights(fear), +Watching(protectively), +Labour(being useful), -The Guild(hate), +Seralwi(love)
Attributes
| Strength | Charisma | Perception | |||
| Dexterity | Manipulation | Intelligence | |||
| Stamina | Appearance | Wits |
Abilities
Backgrounds
Health & Essence
| Willpower | Health Levels | Virtues | |||
| -0 | Compassion | Conviction | |||
| -1 | |||||
| -2 | |||||
| Permanent Essence | -4 | Temperance | Valor | ||
| Incap | |||||
| Dying | |||||
| Limit Break |
| Virtue Flaw: Infernal Torment (Todo) |
| PERSONAL MOTES | 25 | PERIPHERAL MOTES | 55 | ||
| Committed | -0 | Committed | -11 | ||
| Spent | -0 | Spent | -0 | ||
| AVAILABLE |
25 |
AVAILABLE |
44 |
||
Combat
| WEAPONS | SPEED | ACC | DMG | DEF | RATE | RANGE | To Hit | Damage | Parry DV |
| Punch | 5 | +1 | 0 | +2 | 3 | +6 | 3B | 4 | |
| Kick | 5 | +0 | 3 | -2 | 2 | +5 | 6B | 2 | |
| Clinch | 6 | +0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +5 | 3B | 3 | |
| TO Grand Daiklave | 5 | +3 | 11L/3 | +1 | 1 | +15 | 14L/3 | 7 | |
| DODGE DV | 8 (9 vs. Archery) | ||||||||
| Bash | Lethal | Aggra | |||||||
| BASE SOAK | 10 | 10 | |||||||
| ARMOR | 9 | 8 | 8 | ||||||
| TOTAL | 19 | 18 | 8 | ||||||
| BUFFED | 19 | 18 | 8 | ||||||
| HARDNESS | 10B/10L | ||||||||
| JOIN BATTLE | 4 | ||||||||
| MOB. PENALTY | 0 | ||||||||
| FATIGUE | 0 | ||||||||
| Move | Dash | Jump V. | |||||||
| MOVEMENT SPEED | 5 | 16 (64 Buffed) | 4 | ||||||
Excellencies
| 1 | 2 | 3 | I | D | |
| Cecelyne |
|
Charms
| Name | Ability | Cost | Duration | Type | Keyword | Effect | Source/Page |
| By Pain Reforged | Malfeas | 1hl | Scene | Reflex | COk | Ignore effects of B damage | I/108 |
| Scar-Writ Saga Shield (x3) | Malfeas | - | Perma | Perma | - | B & L soak/hardness = Sta+Ess | I/109 |
| Transcendent Desert Creature | Cecelyne | - | Perma | Perma | - | Various desolation bonuses | I/121 |
| Sand-Slip Trick | Cecelyne | - | Perma | Perma | Obv, Shaping | 2x speed in desolation, knockdown immune | I/121 |
| Scorpion-Tailed Mirage Technique (x2) | Cecelyne | 6m,1wp | Instant | ExtraAct | COk, Obv, Shaping | Flurry of Cult+2 attacks within 10 yd radius, cost -2m in desolation | I/122 |
| Stone-Flayer Touch | Cecelyne | 1m,(1wp) | Instant | Suppl | COk | Affect incorporeals as corp, or corps as incorp | I/122 |
| Sands Through Fingers Defense | Cecelyne | 8m,1wp | Instant | Ref(S2) | COk, Obv | Perfect Dodge by incorp | I/123 |
| Soul-Sieve Transmutation | Cecelyne | +2m(5m,1wp) | Perma | Perma | Obv | After dodge, incorp until action for +2m, or turn attacker incorp until action for 5m,1wp | I/123 |
| Glowing Coal Radiance | Presence | 2m | Action | Ref(S2) | COk, Dynasty, Emotion, Leader, Obvious, War | Attacker MDV < App+Pre+Breed => -Pre internal penalty, 3WP negate, 4 if dynasty | DB/157 |
| Aura of Invulnerability | Presence | 3m | Scene | Simple | CBasic, Leader, War | +1 B/L natural soak, 3x -0 temp HL once/scene. | DB/158 |
| Warlord's Convocation | Presence | 8m,1wp | Varies | Simple(5 Long) | COk, Dynasty, Servitude, Social | App+Pre+Breed vs MDV to gain loyalty of target. Resist 2wp. Errata. | DB/159 |
| Invisible Street Performer Technique | Perform | 3m | Sustain | Simple | COk, Illusion | Mental invisibility, unless target wins Wits+Awa, diff DB's Perform+speciality. | DB/180 |
| Pasiap's Humility | MArts | 4m | Scene | Ref | COk | See all immaterial, -2 penalty to corporeal actions unless Daana'd active. | DB/195 |
| Moment of Daana'd | MArts | 3m,1wp | Scene | Simple | CBasic, Enlighten | Freely affect incorporeal. | DB/195 |
| Flash-Fire Technique | MArts | 1m | Instant | Suppl | COk | Join Battle or Join War (as solo unit) gains +MArts dice. | DB/206 |
| Flame Flicker Stance | MArts | 1m+ | Action | Ref(S2) | COk, Leader | +1 DDV/mote, up to Ess. | DB/206 |
| Searing Fist Attack | MArts | 3m | Instant | Suppl | COk, Crippling, Leader, Stackable | Damaging attack deals stacking -1 internal penalty. | DB/206 |
| Effortlessly Rising Flame | Athletics | 1m | Instant | Ref | COk, Obv | Rise from prone, or +2 Ath rating to jump | DB/151 |
| Falling Star Maneuver | Athletics | 1m+ | Instant | Suppl | COk | +2 melee dam/mote, max ESS motes. | DB/151 |
| Bellows-Pumping Stride | Athletics | 1m(+x*2m) | Scene | Ref | COk, Obv | Double move and dash rates. | DB/151 |
Experience Details
| Strength 2&3 | 12 exp | |
| Intelligence 2 | 4 exp | |
| Charmeja x9 | 72 exp | |
| Total Spent | 88 exp | |
| Unspent | 2 exp | |
| Total Experience | 90 exp |