Ero sivun ”KoExalted:Damien Statit” versioiden välillä
Kohteesta ExcaliburWiki
Siirry navigaatioonSiirry hakuunp |
p |
||
| Rivi 202: | Rivi 202: | ||
| Bulwark Stance || melee || 5m || until next action || reflexive || ignore parry DV penalties | | Bulwark Stance || melee || 5m || until next action || reflexive || ignore parry DV penalties | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Hevenly Guardian Defence || melee || 4m || instant || reflexive || | + | | Hevenly Guardian Defence || melee || 4m || instant || reflexive || perfect defence (valor flaw) |
|- | |- | ||
| Majestic radiant presence || presence || 7m || scene || reflexive || valor diff 1 to oppose | | Majestic radiant presence || presence || 7m || scene || reflexive || valor diff 1 to oppose | ||
Versio 5. syyskuuta 2009 kello 17.27
| Nimi: Damien | Motivaatio: Ajaa purppuraimperiumi pois haaskamailta |
| Kasti: Dawn | Anima: Iso nousevan auringon lippu |
Attributes
| Strength | Charisma | Perception | |||
| Dexterity | Manipulation | Intelligence | |||
| Stamina | Appearance | Wits |
Abilities
Combat & Advantages
Excellencies
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||
| Melee | Presence | War | |||||||||||||||
Charms
| Name | Ability | Cost | Duration | Type | Effect |
| Ox-body technique *2 | resistance | - | permanent | permanent | 2*-1; -1, 2*-2 |
| Call the blade | melee | 1m | instant | reflexive | quick draw |
| Summoning the loyal steel | melee | 1m | indefinite | simple | quick draw ++ |
| One weapon two blows | melee | 1m | one action | reflexive | +1 rate |
| Peony blossom attack | melee | 2m / strike | one action | extra action | max +dex strikes |
| Dipping swallow defence | melee | 2m | instant | reflexive | ignore parry DV penalties |
| Bulwark Stance | melee | 5m | until next action | reflexive | ignore parry DV penalties |
| Hevenly Guardian Defence | melee | 4m | instant | reflexive | perfect defence (valor flaw) |
| Majestic radiant presence | presence | 7m | scene | reflexive | valor diff 1 to oppose |
| Authory radiating stance | presence | 3m (2m) | scene | simple | MD < presence see as authority |
| Mob dispersing rebuke | war | 7m/1wp | instant | simple | disperses crowd |
| Rout-Stemming Gesture | war | 4m/1wp | until next action | reflexive | stops / prevents routing |
| Fury Inciting Presence | war | 10m/1wp | scene | simple | gathers unordered military unit |
| Heroism-Encouraging Presence | war | 8m/1wp | scene | simple | prevents rout, valor not needed |
| Tiger Warrior training Technique | war | 10m/2wp | week | simple | army training |
| Master Horseman's Techniques | ride | - | permanent | instant | Harmony of spirits style, Speed-sustaining technique |
Combos
| Name | Cost | Charms |
Backgrounds